Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Hewitt Presbyterian
The League Archive

Hewitt Presbyterian

2016–2017 · Manager: Cathy Brewer · 14 players listed.

30–32–4
Wins – losses – ties
130
Points
240
Runs for
230
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201415
0226-SEP-16Waynesburg Baptist11179
0303-OCT-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist210186
0410-OCT-16Fairall Methodist #11201626
0517-OCT-16@ Jefferson Methodist #2021814
0624-OCT-16Bible Baptist #2120711
0731-OCT-16@ Jefferson Baptist0211113
0807-NOV-16Waynesburg Methodist12058
0914-NOV-16@ Bible Baptist #10301217
1021-NOV-16Greensboro Baptist2101410
1105-DEC-16Jefferson Methodist #1300214
1212-DEC-16@ Waynesburg Christian210129
1319-DEC-16Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201012
1402-JAN-17@ Mapletown Methodist1201111
1509-JAN-17Fairall Methodist #212049
1616-JAN-17@ Oak View Methodist21096
1723-JAN-17Crabapple Community021713
1830-JAN-17@ Bethlehem Baptist21074
1906-FEB-17@ Carmichaels Methodist2101617
2013-FEB-17Spraggs Methodist210164
2120-FEB-17@ WWJD Christian Center21046
2227-FEB-17Waynesburg Christian300116

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33314154.67
0211231.41721243.50
0318441.50039304.33
0423561.45855564.58
0527582.40063704.20
06326102.38970813.89
07366123.35781943.86
08417143.354861023.58
09447173.315981193.63
10519183.3501121293.73
116012183.4091331334.03
126714193.4311451424.03
137215213.4231551543.97
147716233.4171661653.95
158217253.4111701743.78
168919263.4271791803.73
179319284.4121861933.65
1810021294.4261931973.57
1910723304.4392092143.67
2011425314.4502252183.75
2112127324.4602292243.63
2213030324.4852402303.64

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Waynesburg Bible Chapel
20-MAR-17 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Adam Brewer28076414238150391.271.536
Cathy Brewer2745332124588161.193.321
Rachie Teegarden2668470770238460.316.895
Luke Lubich237431361311108270.181.456
Matthew Komula2344952789119280.209.509
Charlotte Makel21646720415119240.213.551
Pearl Ludrosky1713615213682230.211.480
Barry Elliot162686314077184.420.475
Kara Komula12539390003953.312.312
Daniel Owens10518131222950.171.276
Abby Ankrom9939370204335.394.434
Mikey Ludrosky48751101000.146.208
Casey Wilson43710601920.163.442
Bill Ankrom14530111040.357.714
TEAM TOTALS22745702817415857113124014.251.497