Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Jefferson Baptist
The League Archive

Jefferson Baptist

2016–2017 · Manager: James Baker · 16 players listed.

39–20–7
Wins – losses – ties
151
Points
385
Runs for
280
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Mapletown Methodist21098
0226-SEP-16@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel1111210
0303-OCT-16Oak View Methodist300226
0410-OCT-16@ Crabapple Community210178
0517-OCT-16Bethlehem Baptist120814
0624-OCT-16@ WWJD Christian Center201288
0731-OCT-16Hewitt Presbyterian2011311
0807-NOV-16@ Fairall Methodist #23001812
0914-NOV-16Waynesburg Baptist3003115
1021-NOV-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God021917
1105-DEC-16Carmichaels Methodist210149
1212-DEC-16Waynesburg Methodist2102217
1319-DEC-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist120922
1402-JAN-17Fairall Methodist #10211622
1509-JAN-17@ Jefferson Methodist #21201815
1616-JAN-17Jefferson Methodist #1300228
1723-JAN-17@ Spraggs Methodist300205
1830-JAN-17@ Bible Baptist #21201616
1906-FEB-17Bible Baptist #11112323
2013-FEB-17@ Greensboro Baptist1201213
2120-FEB-17Waynesburg Christian3003311
2227-FEB-17@ Carmichaels Methodist2011310

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.667983.00
0213321.58321183.50
0322621.72243244.78
0429831.70860325.00
0534951.63368464.53
06421152.66796545.33
07501353.690109655.19
08591653.729127775.29
09681953.759158925.85
10721974.7001671095.57
11792184.6971811185.48
12862394.6942031355.64
139124114.6672121575.44
149524135.6312281795.43
1510025155.6112461945.47
1610928155.6352682025.58
1711831155.6572882075.65
1812332175.6393042235.63
1912933186.6323272465.74
2013434206.6173392595.65
2114337206.6353722705.90
2215139207.6443852805.83

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
James Baker35415814511021853110.446.523
Christian Randolph3341111101000311730.332.931
Vinny Wolfe318761327531206501.239.648
Jeremy Baker25468624713203450.268.799
Scott Rhodes25099541386194830.396.776
Michelle Milliken225504601361180.222.271
Zack Bryte2245774424157211.254.701
Brandi Baker152767600076166.500.500
Anthony Wolfe111241024858190.216.523
Chad Teagarden102271906245121.265.441
Carson Teagarden85251348045101.294.529
Ryan Siebert4816110502660.333.542
Summer Pfeninger1530300610.200.400
Vanessa Brotzman1322000200.154.154
Katelyn Meadows800000000.000.000
John Dorean511000100.200.200
TEAM TOTALS24987934144426669157638520.317.631