Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Jefferson Methodist #1
The League Archive

Jefferson Methodist #1

2016–2017 · Manager: Jerry Wilson · 17 players listed.

21–42–3
Wins – losses – ties
111
Points
177
Runs for
280
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Fairall Methodist #221064
0226-SEP-16@ Mapletown Methodist201154
0303-OCT-16Crabapple Community120911
0410-OCT-16@ Bethlehem Baptist210109
0517-OCT-16Carmichaels Methodist120415
0624-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Baptist03049
0731-OCT-16WWJD Christian Center120614
0807-NOV-16@ Oak View Methodist210117
0914-NOV-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God030813
1021-NOV-16@ Waynesburg Methodist210108
1105-DEC-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian030421
1212-DEC-16Carmichaels Free Methodist030613
1319-DEC-16@ Fairall Methodist #11201317
1402-JAN-17Jefferson Methodist #2021512
1509-JAN-17Spraggs Methodist21085
1616-JAN-17@ Jefferson Baptist030822
1723-JAN-17Bible Baptist #2030722
1830-JAN-17@ Bible Baptist #1030727
1906-FEB-17Greensboro Baptist300129
2013-FEB-17@ Waynesburg Christian111710
2120-FEB-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel12056
2227-FEB-17@ Jefferson Methodist #20301222

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.667642.00
0215411.7502183.50
0320531.61130193.33
0427741.62540283.33
0532861.56744432.93
0635891.47248522.67
07409111.45254662.57
084711121.47965732.71
095011151.42673862.70
105713161.45083942.77
116013191.409871152.64
126313221.375931282.58
136814241.3721061452.72
147214262.3571111572.64
157916272.3781191622.64
168216302.3541271842.65
178516332.3331342062.63
188816362.3151412332.61
199719362.3511532422.68
2010320373.3581602522.67
2110821393.3571652582.62
2211121423.3411772802.68

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Rick Bowser197493708477111.249.391
Deb Bowser197282431995310.142.482
Jerry Wilson193614477391131.316.472
Ken Lippencott18848402336592.255.346
Paul Jeffries1863510134880150.188.430
Zelda Jeffries179366423395100.201.531
John McCartney17441340435883.236.333
Mary Semonick163275291180140.166.491
Barb Kelley147264412672190.177.490
Suzanne Swinchock1281332263780.102.289
Bob Bates119345123596200.286.807
Ron Swinchock1141328033060.114.263
Carol Thompson751010543250.133.427
Freda Pyle68842021630.118.235
Melaney Dufalla61910802520.148.410
Dolly Adamson1142020810.364.727
Lily Dunlap710010310.143.429
TEAM TOTALS220744320049114809601767.201.435