Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Oak View Methodist
The League Archive

Oak View Methodist

2016–2017 · Manager: Ryan Brownfield · 19 players listed.

28–34–4
Wins – losses – ties
126
Points
226
Runs for
268
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Jefferson Methodist #2021812
0226-SEP-16Fairall Methodist #1030526
0303-OCT-16@ Jefferson Baptist030622
0410-OCT-16Bible Baptist #20211426
0517-OCT-16@ Bible Baptist #11111521
0624-OCT-16Waynesburg Bible Chapel21097
0731-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Christian201127
0807-NOV-16Jefferson Methodist #1120711
0914-NOV-16@ Mapletown Methodist21076
1021-NOV-16Fairall Methodist #2030519
1105-DEC-16Greensboro Baptist210117
1212-DEC-16Spraggs Methodist0301015
1319-DEC-16@ Crabapple Community030814
1402-JAN-17Bethlehem Baptist210129
1509-JAN-17@ Carmichaels Methodist300187
1616-JAN-17Hewitt Presbyterian12069
1723-JAN-17@ WWJD Christian Center30095
1830-JAN-17Waynesburg Baptist120810
1906-FEB-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God030912
2013-FEB-17Waynesburg Methodist300159
2120-FEB-17@ Carmichaels Free Methodist300196
2227-FEB-17@ Fairall Methodist #2210138

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
014021.1678122.67
027051.08313382.17
0310081.05619602.11
04140102.08333862.75
05201113.167481073.20
06273123.250571143.17
07355124.333691213.29
08406144.333761323.17
09478154.370831383.07
10508184.333881572.93
115710194.364991643.00
126010224.3331091793.03
136310254.3081171933.00
147012264.3331292023.07
157915264.3781472093.27
168416284.3751532183.19
179319284.4121622233.18
189820304.4071702333.15
1910120334.3861792453.14
2011023334.4171942543.23
2111926334.4442132603.38
2212628344.4552262683.42

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #1
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Waynesburg Christian
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Floyd Lippencott20973480205128244.349.612
Ryan Brownfield2069287131102145.447.495
Larry King20234141316112370.168.554
Shawn Clark19854161334133212.273.672
Eric Brownfield19653221273117261.270.597
Gary Lohr1944216512998230.216.505
Dianne Hagerman16123901315271.143.323
Paul Hoover155276414368100.174.439
Rita Balaban151276401782240.179.543
Nick Skelton1381224153390.087.239
Trish Carson1312092634360.153.328
Amy Brownfield12028270013131.233.258
Barb Morris791351343260.165.405
Ashley Arbogast711649033460.225.479
Todd Brownfield361220913370.333.917
Wyatt Auge2010100200.050.100
Mandie Auge19502211420.263.737
Kevin Eddy722000211.286.286
Charlie Auge200000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS22955342623915677111622615.233.486