Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Spraggs Methodist
The League Archive

Spraggs Methodist

2016–2017 · Manager: Jan Dulaney & Phyllis Kamerer · 14 players listed.

22–41–3
Wins – losses – ties
113
Points
201
Runs for
276
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Greensboro Baptist030611
0226-SEP-16WWJD Christian Center030613
0303-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Christian300105
0410-OCT-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God120913
0517-OCT-16Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201012
0624-OCT-16Carmichaels Free Methodist0301225
0731-OCT-16@ Mapletown Methodist201154
0807-NOV-16@ Waynesburg Baptist030316
0914-NOV-16Fairall Methodist #211197
1021-NOV-16@ Fairall Methodist #11201016
1105-DEC-16@ Waynesburg Methodist11176
1212-DEC-16@ Oak View Methodist3001510
1319-DEC-16Jefferson Methodist #21201211
1402-JAN-17Crabapple Community2101713
1509-JAN-17@ Jefferson Methodist #112058
1616-JAN-17@ Bethlehem Baptist2101613
1723-JAN-17Jefferson Baptist030520
1830-JAN-17Carmichaels Methodist12057
1906-FEB-17@ Bible Baptist #20301122
2013-FEB-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian120416
2120-FEB-17Bible Baptist #1030820
2227-FEB-17@ WWJD Christian Center12068

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0006112.00
026060.00012242.00
0315360.33322292.44
0420480.33331422.58
05255100.33341542.73
06285130.27853792.94
07367131.35768833.24
08397161.31371992.96
09458172.333801062.96
10509192.333901223.00
115610203.348971282.94
126513203.4031121383.11
137014223.3971241493.18
147716233.4171411623.36
158217253.4111461703.24
168919263.4271621833.38
179219293.4021672033.27
189720313.3981722103.19
1910020343.3771832323.21
2010521363.3751872483.12
2110821393.3571952683.10
2211322413.3562012763.05

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Fairall Methodist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Carl Hoy, Jr.2597470643211280.286.815
Phyllis Kamerer2541171011141149282.461.587
Rick Kamerer245381788577220.155.314
Jada Fox243386176994181.156.387
Jan Dulaney242601824117127280.248.525
Harold Haines2393814371497201.159.406
Abby Phillips1841729513950.092.212
Paulette Phillips175244114558150.137.331
Wesley Kamerer11422711225390.193.465
Selena Phillips10424020315380.231.510
Nathan Phillips98231111015760.235.582
Brandon Kamerer601481412660.233.433
Chad Klinedinst5014110033380.280.660
Donnis Hoy300000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS22705031861161485310742014.222.473