Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Waynesburg Baptist
The League Archive

Waynesburg Baptist

2016–2017 · Manager: Duck Lemley · 15 players listed.

33–29–4
Wins – losses – ties
136
Points
265
Runs for
260
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16WWJD Christian Center1201313
0226-SEP-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian11197
0303-OCT-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210137
0410-OCT-16Waynesburg Methodist120816
0517-OCT-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1201312
0624-OCT-16Jefferson Methodist #130094
0731-OCT-16@ Jefferson Methodist #2030829
0807-NOV-16Spraggs Methodist300163
0914-NOV-16@ Jefferson Baptist0301531
1021-NOV-16Bible Baptist #21201115
1105-DEC-16Fairall Methodist #12101513
1212-DEC-16@ Bible Baptist #112099
1319-DEC-16Greensboro Baptist1201421
1402-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Christian030613
1509-JAN-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel1111011
1616-JAN-17@ Mapletown Methodist300115
1723-JAN-17Fairall Methodist #2210134
1830-JAN-17@ Oak View Methodist210108
1906-FEB-17Crabapple Community2101911
2013-FEB-17@ Bethlehem Baptist20174
2120-FEB-17@ Carmichaels Methodist300219
2227-FEB-17Bethlehem Baptist1111515

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33313134.33
0211231.41722203.67
0318441.50035273.89
0423561.45843433.58
0528681.43356553.73
0637981.52865593.61
07409111.45273883.48
084912111.52189913.71
095212141.4631041223.85
105713161.4501151373.83
116415171.4701301503.94
126916191.4581391593.86
137417211.4491531803.92
147717241.4171591933.79
158318252.4221692043.76
169221252.4581802093.75
179923262.4711932133.78
1810625272.4812032213.76
1911327282.4912222323.89
2012129283.5082292363.82
2113032283.5322502453.97
2213633294.5302652604.02

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Fairall Methodist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Duck Lemley207844416240148381.406.715
Jake Phillips20753981917150331.256.725
Doug Held2063713516383113.180.403
Chrissy Walkos20052233314133290.260.665
Cathy Held19539111041499180.200.508
David Walkos1953551731088210.179.451
Jim Gregorich18963222354147230.333.778
Margaret Walkos18541215519123310.222.665
Pete Rameas1731874523880.104.220
Terry Cline131231414444120.176.336
Joe Phillips1213012103561100.248.504
Eugene Miller117241541442140.205.359
John Prager10919444752130.174.477
Ed Pierce2331101720.130.304
Mark Collins2021001520.100.250
TEAM TOTALS227852316213012610512202655.230.536