Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Waynesburg Bible Chapel
The League Archive

Waynesburg Bible Chapel

2016–2017 · Manager: Jim Grove · 16 players listed.

29–33–4
Wins – losses – ties
128
Points
201
Runs for
239
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Bible Baptist #2120620
0226-SEP-16Jefferson Baptist1111012
0303-OCT-16@ Greensboro Baptist201113
0410-OCT-16Waynesburg Christian12076
0517-OCT-16@ Spraggs Methodist2101210
0624-OCT-16@ Oak View Methodist12079
0731-OCT-16Fairall Methodist #2120711
0807-NOV-16Bible Baptist #11201217
0914-NOV-16Crabapple Community1201018
1021-NOV-16@ Bethlehem Baptist1201216
1105-DEC-16@ Mapletown Methodist21085
1212-DEC-16Carmichaels Methodist120612
1319-DEC-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian2101210
1402-JAN-17WWJD Christian Center210144
1509-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Baptist1111110
1616-JAN-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God21079
1723-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Methodist210118
1830-JAN-17Carmichaels Free Methodist021511
1906-FEB-17@ Fairall Methodist #1030521
2013-FEB-17Jefferson Methodist #22101514
2120-FEB-17@ Jefferson Methodist #121065
2227-FEB-17Mapletown Methodist12078

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3336202.00
0211231.41716322.67
0319432.55627353.00
0424552.50034412.83
0531762.53346513.07
0636882.50053602.94
07419102.47660712.86
084610122.45872883.00
095111142.444821063.04
105612162.433941223.13
116314172.4551021273.09
126815192.4441081393.00
137517202.4621201493.08
148219212.4761341533.19
158820223.4781451633.22
169522233.4901521723.17
1710224243.5001631803.20
1810624264.4811681913.11
1910924294.4561732123.04
2011626304.4671882263.13
2112328314.4761942313.08
2212829334.4702012393.05

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Bethlehem Baptist
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Kathy Douglas24076427450193261.317.804
Jim Grove2303410173469140.148.300
Brady Coon2225033188121270.225.545
Larry Douglas2205943114181138.268.368
Bonnie Lohr21146425116121290.218.573
Terry Cox206341564975171.165.364
Lloyd Lohr20260300282122280.297.604
Betty Grove20017272646100.085.230
Heather Sorrow17567571908666.383.491
Lee Sorrow15943323161101130.270.635
Keira Fuqua134303129678120.224.582
Bill Emerson43632011110.140.256
Mel Powelson3220002820.063.250
Jasmine Fuqua1420002820.143.571
Dee Hoge1000000000.000.000
Madison Gray720101610.286.857
TEAM TOTALS230552817716312959112620116.229.489