Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Waynesburg Christian
The League Archive

Waynesburg Christian

2016–2017 · Manager: Dennis Tucker · 14 players listed.

21–42–3
Wins – losses – ties
111
Points
193
Runs for
281
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Bible Baptist #11201316
0226-SEP-16Bible Baptist #22102018
0303-OCT-16Spraggs Methodist030510
0410-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel21067
0517-OCT-16Mapletown Methodist21067
0624-OCT-16@ Crabapple Community0301221
0731-OCT-16Oak View Methodist021712
0807-NOV-16Greensboro Baptist03008
0914-NOV-16Bethlehem Baptist2101211
1021-NOV-16@ Carmichaels Methodist030512
1105-DEC-16@ Fairall Methodist #21111111
1212-DEC-16Hewitt Presbyterian120912
1319-DEC-16@ WWJD Christian Center2101012
1402-JAN-17Waynesburg Baptist300136
1509-JAN-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12049
1616-JAN-17Waynesburg Methodist03039
1723-JAN-17@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1201114
1830-JAN-17Fairall Methodist #11201215
1906-FEB-17@ Jefferson Methodist #2120720
2013-FEB-17Jefferson Methodist #1111107
2120-FEB-17@ Jefferson Baptist0301133
2227-FEB-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian030611

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33313164.33
0212330.50033345.50
0315360.33338444.22
0422570.41744513.67
0529780.46750583.33
06327110.38962793.44
07367131.35769913.29
08397161.31369992.88
09469171.352811103.00
10499201.317861222.87
115510212.333971332.94
126011232.3331061452.94
136713242.3591161572.97
147616242.4051291633.07
158117262.4001331722.96
168417292.3751361812.83
178918312.3731471952.88
189419332.3701592102.94
199920352.3681662302.91
2010521363.3751762372.93
2110821393.3571872702.97
2211121423.3411932812.92

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist
20-MAR-17 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Fairall Methodist #2
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Darlene Wood2524117114987110.163.345
Dennis Tucker24999769131137185.398.550
Arleta Brown24950260519117271.201.470
Gary Kennedy239398187689151.163.372
Orville King225421412214100211.187.444
Belinda Kennedy22355719524156360.247.700
Sara King192291334967111.151.349
Scott Chambers16930957976140.178.450
Linda Wood12217141024770.139.385
Shawn Wood107312128088190.290.822
Jack Blair9417312203370.181.351
Nicole Tucker861677112840.186.326
Hannah Wood1631020710.188.438
Melissa Wood720101610.286.857
TEAM TOTALS2230471184102909510381929.211.465