Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Bible Baptist
The League Archive

Bible Baptist

2017–2018 · Manager: Phil Westich · 14 players listed.

40–17–9
Wins – losses – ties
155
Points
327
Runs for
224
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Waynesburg Christian201145
0225-SEP-17WWJD Christian Center300227
0302-OCT-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300156
0409-OCT-17@ Jefferson Methodist #12011813
0516-OCT-17Fairall Methodist #2210119
0623-OCT-17@ Crabapple Community2102012
0730-OCT-17Bethlehem Baptist2101212
0806-NOV-17Fairall Methodist #1201158
0913-NOV-17@ Waynesburg Methodist2101411
1020-NOV-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201116
1127-NOV-17Waynesburg Baptist120149
1204-DEC-17Jefferson Methodist #2210129
1311-DEC-17Greensboro Baptist #21201818
1418-DEC-17@ Spraggs Methodist21097
1508-JAN-18Oak View Methodist #13002017
1615-JAN-18@ Carmichaels Methodist201134
1722-JAN-18Jefferson Baptist111157
1829-JAN-18@ Greensboro Baptist #11111615
1905-FEB-18Oak View Methodist #21201613
2012-FEB-18@ Mapletown Methodist2012211
2119-FEB-18@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel11196
2226-FEB-18@ Waynesburg Baptist201119

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
018201.8331454.67
0217501.91736126.00
0326801.94451185.67
04341002.91769315.75
05411212.86780405.33
06481422.833100525.56
07551632.810112645.33
08631833.813127725.29
09702043.796141835.22
10752163.750152995.07
11802283.7121661085.03
12872493.7081781174.94
139225113.6791961355.03
149927123.6792051424.88
1510830123.7002251595.00
1611632124.7082381634.96
1712233135.6962531704.96
1812834146.6852691854.98
1913335166.6672851985.00
2014137167.6753072095.12
2114738178.6673162155.02
2215540179.6743272244.95

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #2
19-MAR-18 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Pat Westich28886911753141231.2991.090
Daniel Westich28692345485208663.322.727
Phil Westich27914812512021952412.530.699
Paul Westich27656166322132181.203.478
Peter Westich263473721772152.179.274
Andrew Westich253503059691143.198.360
Deborah Westich2516425417141200.255.562
Lydia Calix1144125015174141.360.649
Greg Calix11030226206060.273.545
Nathan Westich, Jr.951314533670.137.379
Nathan Westich90291466356121.322.622
Julia Westich731534533880.205.521
Loren Westich2333000301.130.130
Stephen Westich1211000100.083.083
TEAM TOTALS2413675302114145114142132725.280.589