Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Carmichaels Methodist
The League Archive

Carmichaels Methodist

2017–2018 · Manager: Amanda Juliani · 14 players listed.

30–34–2
Wins – losses – ties
128
Points
228
Runs for
258
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Waynesburg Baptist02147
0225-SEP-17@ Oak View Methodist #1120812
0302-OCT-17Bethlehem Baptist21097
0409-OCT-17Hewitt Presbyterian210126
0516-OCT-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300155
0623-OCT-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101419
0730-OCT-17Waynesburg Christian21096
0806-NOV-17@ Fairall Methodist #221075
0913-NOV-17Greensboro Baptist #112098
1020-NOV-17Jefferson Methodist #22102019
1127-NOV-17@ Jefferson Methodist #1300177
1204-DEC-17@ Jefferson Baptist1201318
1311-DEC-17@ Oak View Methodist #2030216
1418-DEC-17Mapletown Methodist2101311
1508-JAN-18@ Waynesburg Methodist120915
1615-JAN-18Bible Baptist021413
1722-JAN-18@ Spraggs Methodist030713
1829-JAN-18Greensboro Baptist #2120914
1905-FEB-18@ Crabapple Community2101512
2012-FEB-18WWJD Christian Center0301119
2119-FEB-18Fairall Methodist #1120715
2226-FEB-18@ Waynesburg Christian2101411

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
014021.167471.33
029141.25012192.00
0316351.38921262.33
0423561.45833322.75
0532861.56748373.20
06391071.58362563.44
07461281.59571623.38
08531491.60478673.25
095815111.57487753.22
106517121.583107943.57
117420121.6211241013.76
127921141.5971371193.81
138221171.5511391353.56
148923181.5601521463.62
159424201.5441611613.58
169824222.5211651743.44
1710124252.4901721873.37
1810625272.4811812013.35
1911327282.4911962133.44
2011627312.4672072323.45
2112128332.4602142473.40
2212830342.4702282583.45

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Bethlehem Baptist
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist #2
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Amanda Juliani293821435303186542.280.635
Chas Sands28970451105156210.242.540
Nathan Juliani288561122149133301.194.462
Chris Teagarden28389720170123266.314.435
Sarah Juliani2819758129209380.345.744
Josh Mix2432367825260.095.214
Dayton Mix23338111021597230.163.416
Nick Juliani16240361214873.247.296
Zach Juliani136303155776161.221.559
Anthony Juliani2331101730.130.304
Gay Mix1410001420.071.286
Cameron Walker1232010510.250.417
Adam Johnson1120101620.182.545
Courtney Crouse910100200.111.222
TEAM TOTALS22775351652259154110422913.235.485