Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Crosspoint Assembly Of God
The League Archive

Crosspoint Assembly Of God

2017–2018 · Manager: Lori Durr · 17 players listed.

30–31–5
Wins – losses – ties
131
Points
262
Runs for
262
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Jefferson Methodist #1030920
0225-SEP-17Waynesburg Methodist12076
0302-OCT-17Bible Baptist030615
0409-OCT-17@ Jefferson Methodist #2210128
0516-OCT-17Carmichaels Methodist030515
0623-OCT-17@ Fairall Methodist #11201311
0730-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Baptist1201313
0806-NOV-17@ Bethlehem Baptist120912
0913-NOV-17@ Greensboro Baptist #21111523
1020-NOV-17@ Jefferson Baptist1201318
1127-NOV-17Hewitt Presbyterian1201122
1204-DEC-17Spraggs Methodist21087
1311-DEC-17Crabapple Community300167
1418-DEC-17@ WWJD Christian Center3002215
1508-JAN-18Greensboro Baptist #11021410
1615-JAN-18@ Waynesburg Christian300133
1722-JAN-18Mapletown Methodist21067
1829-JAN-18@ Oak View Methodist #21111515
1905-FEB-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel2102110
2012-FEB-18@ Oak View Methodist #1210105
2119-FEB-18@ Fairall Methodist #211197
2226-FEB-18Fairall Methodist #11201513

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0009203.00
028150.16716262.67
0311180.11122412.44
0418390.25034492.83
05213120.20039642.60
06264140.22252752.89
07315160.23865883.10
08366180.250741003.08
09427191.278891233.30
10478211.2831021413.40
11529231.2881131633.42
125911241.3191211703.36
136814241.3721371773.51
147717241.4171591923.79
158418243.4331732023.84
169321243.4691862053.88
1710023253.4801922123.76
1810624264.4812072273.83
1911326274.4912282374.00
2012028284.5002382423.97
2112629295.5002472493.92
2213130315.4922622623.97

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Randy Yenchik2675937114799262.221.371
Andrew Gump26083392411170312.319.654
Lori Yenchik24810195051114296.407.460
Nolan Yenchik2233410710782190.152.368
Joy Cratty2131738244190.080.192
Scott Durr202832335250168380.411.832
Amanda James1812821301380260.155.442
Brandon Smith180631323243143322.350.794
Lori Ann Durr159281069361120.176.384
Sherah Smith1453730313108250.255.745
Chris Dodson771537053760.195.481
Mary Ann Fuller52915032340.173.442
Denise Tuttle49410301010.082.204
David Cratty2120011710.095.333
Ana Durr1542101810.267.533
Christopher Durr1355000510.385.385
Dylan Sullivan13403011010.308.769
TEAM TOTALS231857624712115553116626212.248.503