Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Greensboro Baptist #1
The League Archive

Greensboro Baptist #1

2017–2018 · Manager: Tim Tanner, Sr. · 8 players listed.

25–34–7
Wins – losses – ties
123
Points
226
Runs for
245
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Oak View Methodist #1210108
0225-SEP-17Fairall Methodist #2120107
0302-OCT-17@ Spraggs Methodist030311
0409-OCT-17Bethlehem Baptist021716
0516-OCT-17@ Jefferson Baptist021812
0623-OCT-17@ Jefferson Methodist #1120147
0730-OCT-17WWJD Christian Center2101010
0806-NOV-17Jefferson Methodist #22101612
0913-NOV-17@ Carmichaels Methodist21089
1020-NOV-17Greensboro Baptist #2120520
1127-NOV-17@ Waynesburg Methodist12068
1204-DEC-17Oak View Methodist #21111411
1311-DEC-17Waynesburg Christian210105
1418-DEC-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel300148
1508-JAN-18@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God0121014
1615-JAN-18Mapletown Methodist1111110
1722-JAN-18@ Crabapple Community12049
1829-JAN-18Bible Baptist1111516
1905-FEB-18@ Waynesburg Baptist1201312
2012-FEB-18Fairall Methodist #11201115
2119-FEB-18Hewitt Presbyterian1201214
2226-FEB-18@ Oak View Methodist #21201511

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6671083.33
0212330.50020153.33
0315360.33323262.56
0419381.29230422.50
05233102.26738542.53
06284122.27852612.89
07356132.33362712.95
08428142.37578833.25
094910152.40786923.19
105411172.400911123.03
115912192.394971202.94
126513203.4031111313.08
137215213.4231211363.10
148118213.4641351443.21
158618225.4561451583.22
169219236.4581561683.25
179720256.4511601773.14
1810321267.4541751933.24
1910822287.4471882053.30
2011323307.4421992203.32
2111824327.4372112343.35
2212325347.4322262453.42

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Bible Chapel
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Buck Buchanan3121501335120179255.481.574
Nathan Bennett304511021137119310.168.391
Barry Bennett3004073228111180.133.370
Terrie Tanner29710799080123152.360.414
Eric Bennett297401091011102212.135.343
Tim Tanner296116567512231632.392.780
Mark Long2814620911695251.164.338
Brandon Bennett275471117118110290.171.400
TEAM TOTALS23625973467113842107022712.253.453