Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Greensboro Baptist #2
The League Archive

Greensboro Baptist #2

2017–2018 · Manager: Brittany Wilson · 11 players listed.

33–29–4
Wins – losses – ties
136
Points
337
Runs for
292
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17WWJD Christian Center102125
0225-SEP-17@ Fairall Methodist #12101816
0302-OCT-17Jefferson Baptist0301519
0409-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Methodist210168
0516-OCT-17Jefferson Methodist #21201425
0623-OCT-17Waynesburg Baptist210139
0730-OCT-17@ Mapletown Methodist0301426
0806-NOV-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian120617
0913-NOV-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God1112315
1020-NOV-17@ Greensboro Baptist #1210205
1127-NOV-17Oak View Methodist #13002012
1204-DEC-17@ Bethlehem Baptist1201616
1311-DEC-17@ Bible Baptist2101818
1418-DEC-17Crabapple Community1201214
1508-JAN-18Fairall Methodist #2300143
1615-JAN-18@ Spraggs Methodist111139
1722-JAN-18Oak View Methodist #20301422
1829-JAN-18@ Carmichaels Methodist210149
1905-FEB-18Waynesburg Christian300159
2012-FEB-18@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210154
2119-FEB-18@ Jefferson Methodist #12102012
2226-FEB-18Waynesburg Methodist1201519

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017102.6671254.00
0214312.66730215.00
0317342.44445405.00
0424552.50061485.08
0529672.46775735.00
0636882.50088824.89
07398112.4291021084.86
08449132.4171081254.50
095010143.4261311404.85
105712153.4501511455.03
116615153.5001711575.18
127116173.4861871735.19
137818183.5002051915.26
148319203.4882172055.17
159222203.5222312085.13
169823214.5212442175.08
1710123244.4902582395.06
1810825254.5002722485.04
1911728254.5262872575.04
2012430264.5333022615.03
2113132274.5403222735.11
2213633294.5303372925.11

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Crosspoint Assembly Of God
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Carmichaels Methodist
19-MAR-18 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ WWJD Christian Center
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Brittany Wilson339127107010101775514.375.522
Ray Mallory32610441990303440.319.929
Artie Wilson32284460326166382.261.516
Bobbi Wilson318104213755272521.327.855
Nancy Greenwood31510197202109173.321.346
Travis Vogel302971426813274480.321.907
Leah Wamsley2113977916112340.185.531
Chuck Wamsley21049920416125300.233.595
Corie Greenwood7918562543110.228.544
Becky Greenwood31401121340.129.419
Randy Coss1642101840.250.500
TEAM TOTALS24697313124330076160233720.296.649