Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Hewitt Presbyterian
The League Archive

Hewitt Presbyterian

2017–2018 · Manager: Cathy Brewer · 12 players listed.

39–23–4
Wins – losses – ties
148
Points
279
Runs for
218
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Fairall Methodist #22101711
0225-SEP-17Jefferson Methodist #22101817
0302-OCT-17@ Crabapple Community210613
0409-OCT-17@ Carmichaels Methodist120612
0516-OCT-17Oak View Methodist #2300124
0623-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Methodist1111414
0730-OCT-17Fairall Methodist #1300155
0806-NOV-17Greensboro Baptist #2210176
0913-NOV-17@ Spraggs Methodist1201314
1020-NOV-17Bible Baptist2101611
1127-NOV-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102211
1204-DEC-17Waynesburg Christian210164
1311-DEC-17WWJD Christian Center2101516
1418-DEC-17@ Jefferson Methodist #1300123
1508-JAN-18Jefferson Baptist210139
1615-JAN-18@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel120712
1722-JAN-18@ Waynesburg Baptist10272
1829-JAN-18@ Mapletown Methodist11199
1905-FEB-18Oak View Methodist #121066
2012-FEB-18Bethlehem Baptist030415
2119-FEB-18@ Greensboro Baptist #12101412
2226-FEB-18@ Jefferson Baptist2102012

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66717115.67
0214420.66735285.83
0321630.66741414.56
0426750.58347533.92
05351050.66759573.93
06411161.63973714.06
07501461.69088764.19
08571671.688105824.38
09621791.648118964.37
106919101.6501341074.47
117621111.6521561184.73
128323121.6531721224.78
139025131.6541871384.79
149928131.6791991414.74
1510630141.6782121504.71
1611131161.6562191624.56
1711832163.6572261644.43
1812433174.6482351734.35
1913135184.6492411794.23
2013435214.6172451944.08
2114137224.6192592064.11
2214839234.6212792184.23

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Rachie Teegarden2618510840253430.326.969
Chad Ludrosky251876113121127303.347.506
Cathy Brewer2495243729120240.209.482
Don Wilson2494913121113122370.197.490
Adam Brewer24572277317162330.294.661
Pearl Ludrosky23964441172105191.268.439
Luke Lubich1953516011881220.179.415
Bob Reynolds1743114115165190.178.374
Charlotte Makel172317132975170.180.436
Deb Reynolds166696304283131.416.500
Barry Elliot145565113166223.386.455
Mikey Ludrosky1143001710.364.636
TEAM TOTALS2357635304851925412662808.269.537