Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Jefferson Methodist #1
The League Archive

Jefferson Methodist #1

2017–2018 · Manager: Jerry Wilson · 15 players listed.

28–36–2
Wins – losses – ties
124
Points
233
Runs for
289
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300209
0225-SEP-17@ Jefferson Baptist11177
0302-OCT-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101712
0409-OCT-17Bible Baptist0211318
0516-OCT-17@ Crabapple Community1201112
0623-OCT-17Greensboro Baptist #1210714
0730-OCT-17@ Fairall Methodist #2120912
0806-NOV-17@ Oak View Methodist #221078
0913-NOV-17Mapletown Methodist3001512
1020-NOV-17@ Waynesburg Christian1201211
1127-NOV-17Carmichaels Methodist030717
1204-DEC-17@ Waynesburg Baptist2101512
1311-DEC-17@ Oak View Methodist #1120710
1418-DEC-17Hewitt Presbyterian030312
1508-JAN-18@ Spraggs Methodist12079
1615-JAN-18Fairall Methodist #13001511
1722-JAN-18Bethlehem Baptist120815
1829-JAN-18WWJD Christian Center1201115
1905-FEB-18@ Waynesburg Methodist120821
2012-FEB-18Jefferson Methodist #20301121
2119-FEB-18Greensboro Baptist #21201220
2226-FEB-18@ Jefferson Methodist #21201111

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0002096.67
0215411.75027164.50
0322621.72244284.89
0426642.58357464.75
0531762.53368584.53
0638972.55675724.17
07431092.52484844.00
085012102.54291923.79
095915102.5931061043.93
106416122.5671181153.93
116716152.5151251323.79
127418162.5281401443.89
137919182.5131471543.77
148219212.4761501663.57
158720232.4671571753.49
169623232.5001721863.58
1710124252.4901802013.53
1810625272.4811912163.54
1911126292.4741992373.49
2011426322.4502102583.50
2111927342.4442222783.52
2212428362.4392332893.53

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Baptist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Mary Semonick18621408964160.113.344
Melaney Dufalla1844710433142330.255.772
Jerry Wilson18366435162109131.361.596
Rick Bowser18149411167091.271.387
Deb Bowser172182511055190.105.320
Jake Rex17118510033750.105.216
Ken Lippencott166443426264163.265.386
Paul Jeffries1664174426131310.247.789
Zelda Jeffries1614111817598140.255.609
Barb Kelley15231412518590.204.559
Lois Cottle124275661075160.218.605
Suzanne Swinchock1071107043060.103.280
Bob Bates97379025396220.381.990
Freda Pyle91221501642101.242.462
Ron Swinchock761634184690.211.605
TEAM TOTALS2217489184531549811442286.221.516