Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Jefferson Methodist #2
The League Archive

Jefferson Methodist #2

2017–2018 · Manager: George Zentkovich · 12 players listed.

39–24–3
Wins – losses – ties
147
Points
380
Runs for
262
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Fairall Methodist #1300195
0225-SEP-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201718
0302-OCT-17Oak View Methodist #2300116
0409-OCT-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God120812
0516-OCT-17@ Greensboro Baptist #22102514
0623-OCT-17Oak View Methodist #1201229
0730-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210126
0806-NOV-17@ Greensboro Baptist #11201216
0913-NOV-17Jefferson Baptist2102418
1020-NOV-17@ Carmichaels Methodist1201920
1127-NOV-17Fairall Methodist #21111410
1204-DEC-17@ Bible Baptist120912
1311-DEC-17@ Mapletown Methodist2102319
1418-DEC-17Waynesburg Baptist2103315
1508-JAN-18@ Bethlehem Baptist2012112
1615-JAN-18Crabapple Community120610
1722-JAN-18Waynesburg Christian300225
1829-JAN-18Spraggs Methodist210238
1905-FEB-18@ WWJD Christian Center1201917
2012-FEB-18@ Jefferson Methodist #13002111
2119-FEB-18Waynesburg Methodist12098
2226-FEB-18Jefferson Methodist #12101111

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001956.33
0214420.66736236.00
0323720.77847295.22
0428840.66755414.58
05351050.66780555.33
06431251.694102645.67
07501461.690114705.43
08551581.646126865.25
09621791.6481501045.56
106718111.6171691245.63
117319122.6061831345.55
127820142.5831921465.33
138522152.5902151655.51
149224162.5952481805.90
1510026163.6112691925.98
1610527183.5942752025.73
1711430183.6182972075.82
1812132193.6203202155.93
1912633213.6053392325.95
2013536213.6253602436.00
2114037233.6113692515.86
2214739243.6143802625.76

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #2
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Bob Fuller3071181080100138289.384.450
George Zentkovich2911255613551251810.430.863
Wayne Kennison27680630152116298.290.420
Kyle Lawrence266107915101135347.402.508
Buck Shaffer2658780160100313.328.377
Danny Kalbaugh260893223286186440.342.715
Bob Ellsworth, Sr.2428467872112277.347.463
Bobby Ellsworth, Jr.19165461180102292.340.534
Amanda Kalbaugh1794013224193292.223.520
Laney Ellsworth1743711176375260.213.431
Paul Rosneck150554537072197.367.480
Noah Mildren3814113001721.368.447
TEAM TOTALS26399016237618616139737946.341.529