Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Oak View Methodist #2
The League Archive

Oak View Methodist #2

2017–2018 · Manager: Floyd Lippencott · 13 players listed.

35–28–3
Wins – losses – ties
139
Points
266
Runs for
216
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Mapletown Methodist120118
0225-SEP-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel300176
0302-OCT-17@ Jefferson Methodist #2030611
0409-OCT-17Oak View Methodist #111174
0516-OCT-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian030412
0623-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Christian300258
0730-OCT-17Spraggs Methodist12069
0806-NOV-17Jefferson Methodist #112087
0913-NOV-17@ Fairall Methodist #2300174
1020-NOV-17Waynesburg Methodist030817
1127-NOV-17@ WWJD Christian Center21084
1204-DEC-17@ Greensboro Baptist #11111114
1311-DEC-17Carmichaels Methodist300162
1418-DEC-17@ Bethlehem Baptist300163
1508-JAN-18@ Fairall Methodist #13002112
1615-JAN-18Jefferson Baptist210126
1722-JAN-18@ Greensboro Baptist #23002214
1829-JAN-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God1111515
1905-FEB-18@ Bible Baptist2101316
2012-FEB-18Crabapple Community030513
2119-FEB-18Waynesburg Baptist030716
2226-FEB-18Greensboro Baptist #12101115

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3331183.67
0214420.66728144.67
0317450.44434253.78
0423561.45841293.42
0526591.36745413.00
0635891.47270493.89
07409111.45276583.62
084510131.43884653.50
095413131.500101693.74
105713161.450109863.63
116415171.470117903.55
127016182.4721281043.56
137919182.5131441063.69
148822182.5481601093.81
159725182.5781811214.02
1610427192.5831931274.02
1711330192.6082151414.22
1811931203.6022301564.26
1912633213.6052431724.26
2012933243.5752481854.13
2113233273.5482552014.05
2213935283.5532662164.03

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Floyd Lippencott29292691220137291.315.469
Preston Raber2856616102812168390.232.589
Larry King269631543212167440.234.621
Dianne Hagerman25752111337140281.202.545
Payton Raber25652233188115240.203.449
Kevin Eddy24085623164132311.354.550
Alex Lee21349274612101251.230.474
Paul Hoover20243147166100190.213.495
Jason Mankey15746192196104210.293.662
Mandie Auge59741021440.119.237
Wyatt Auge5920011710.034.119
Charlie Auge19740301310.368.684
Janet Lippencott1522000201.133.133
TEAM TOTALS2323566266361947012002665.244.517