Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Waynesburg Christian
The League Archive

Waynesburg Christian

2017–2018 · Manager: Dennis Tucker · 16 players listed.

14–48–4
Wins – losses – ties
98
Points
154
Runs for
304
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Bible Baptist021514
0225-SEP-17@ Mapletown Methodist120816
0302-OCT-17Fairall Methodist #212059
0409-OCT-17Waynesburg Baptist2101518
0516-OCT-17@ Fairall Methodist #112069
0623-OCT-17Oak View Methodist #2030825
0730-OCT-17@ Carmichaels Methodist12069
0806-NOV-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel030616
0913-NOV-17Oak View Methodist #102135
1020-NOV-17Jefferson Methodist #12101112
1127-NOV-17@ Bethlehem Baptist11176
1204-DEC-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian120416
1311-DEC-17@ Greensboro Baptist #1120510
1418-DEC-17Jefferson Baptist030816
1508-JAN-18@ WWJD Christian Center030425
1615-JAN-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God030313
1722-JAN-18@ Jefferson Methodist #2030522
1829-JAN-18Waynesburg Methodist0301219
1905-FEB-18@ Greensboro Baptist #2030915
2012-FEB-18Spraggs Methodist11155
2119-FEB-18Crabapple Community120810
2226-FEB-18Carmichaels Methodist1201114

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
014021.1675141.67
029141.25013302.17
0314261.27818392.00
0421471.37533572.75
0526591.36739662.60
06295121.30647912.61
07346141.310531002.52
08376171.271591162.46
09416192.259621212.30
10488202.300731332.43
11549213.318801392.42
125910233.319841552.33
136411253.321891652.28
146711283.298971812.31
157011313.2781012062.24
167311343.2601042192.17
177611373.2451092412.14
187911403.2311212602.24
198211433.2191302752.28
208812444.2331352802.25
219313464.2381432902.27
229814484.2421543042.33

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Mapletown Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Dennis Tucker244742239112141183.303.578
Arleta Brown23955440658291.230.343
Gary Kennedy23444819413110270.188.470
Darlene Wood21528921256990.130.321
Orville King21245201221194170.212.443
Belinda Kennedy20534214018102300.166.498
Reggie Moore18629895769151.156.371
Nicole Tucker13524136504060.178.296
Pat Beard112411111020.036.089
Scott Chambers1001011263370.100.330
Linda Wood811123602630.136.321
Sara King7354001830.068.110
Mary Beard4753020900.106.191
Bertha Rush1200000000.000.000
Shawn Wood9500321740.5561.889
Jack Blair721010400.286.571
TEAM TOTALS211137513810660718141505.178.386