Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Waynesburg Methodist
The League Archive

Waynesburg Methodist

2017–2018 · Manager: Jeff Cree · 12 players listed.

39–24–3
Wins – losses – ties
147
Points
274
Runs for
239
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Bethlehem Baptist2101514
0225-SEP-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God21067
0302-OCT-17Mapletown Methodist300104
0409-OCT-17Greensboro Baptist #2120816
0516-OCT-17Spraggs Methodist300179
0623-OCT-17Hewitt Presbyterian1111414
0730-OCT-17@ Oak View Methodist #12101516
0806-NOV-17@ Jefferson Baptist030917
0913-NOV-17Bible Baptist1201114
1020-NOV-17@ Oak View Methodist #2300178
1127-NOV-17Greensboro Baptist #121086
1204-DEC-17@ Crabapple Community12088
1311-DEC-17@ Waynesburg Baptist201147
1418-DEC-17Fairall Methodist #13001410
1508-JAN-18Carmichaels Methodist210159
1615-JAN-18@ WWJD Christian Center1201414
1722-JAN-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel120510
1829-JAN-18@ Waynesburg Christian3001912
1905-FEB-18Jefferson Methodist #1210218
2012-FEB-18@ Fairall Methodist #2021712
2119-FEB-18@ Jefferson Methodist #221089
2226-FEB-18@ Greensboro Baptist #22101915

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66715145.00
0214420.66721213.50
0323720.77831253.44
0428840.66739413.25
05371140.73356503.73
06431251.69470643.89
07501461.69085804.05
08531491.60494973.92
095815111.5741051113.89
106718111.6171221194.07
117420121.6211301253.94
127921141.5971381333.83
138723142.6151521403.90
149626142.6431661503.95
1510328152.6441811594.02
1610829172.6251951734.06
1711330192.6082001833.92
1812233192.6302191954.06
1912935202.6322402034.21
2013335223.6082472154.12
2114037233.6112552244.05
2214739243.6142742394.15

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Bryan Scherich26072461457117212.277.450
John Bruno260704212151115272.269.442
Dawn Yeager2355805512121240.247.515
Tom Dorazio23378100662216330.335.927
Jeff Cree22977480272137451.336.598
Zach Patton21156179264129340.265.611
Kayla Patton2094212252380171.201.383
Noah Haggerty20642771216121330.204.587
Alex Evanoff182676005283155.368.456
James Waddell1503921115276112.260.507
Remington Muir1121123422860.098.250
Rod Hague601011802730.167.450
TEAM TOTALS234762226612718643125026913.265.533