Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›WWJD Christian Center
The League Archive

WWJD Christian Center

2017–2018 · Manager: Charles Whipkey · 11 players listed.

34–29–3
Wins – losses – ties
137
Points
299
Runs for
258
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Greensboro Baptist #2012512
0225-SEP-17@ Bible Baptist030722
0302-OCT-17Oak View Methodist #1111119
0409-OCT-17Crabapple Community12078
0516-OCT-17@ Bethlehem Baptist2101412
0623-OCT-17Jefferson Baptist2102116
0730-OCT-17@ Greensboro Baptist #11201010
0806-NOV-17@ Mapletown Methodist2101711
0913-NOV-17Waynesburg Baptist210114
1020-NOV-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210158
1127-NOV-17Oak View Methodist #212048
1204-DEC-17@ Fairall Methodist #12102015
1311-DEC-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201615
1418-DEC-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God0301522
1508-JAN-18Waynesburg Christian300254
1615-JAN-18Waynesburg Methodist2101414
1722-JAN-18Fairall Methodist #2300172
1829-JAN-18@ Jefferson Methodist #12101511
1905-FEB-18Jefferson Methodist #22101719
2012-FEB-18@ Carmichaels Methodist3001911
2119-FEB-18@ Spraggs Methodist030615
2226-FEB-18Spraggs Methodist2101310

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015012.3335121.67
028042.16712342.00
0314153.27823432.56
0419273.29230512.50
0526483.36744632.93
0633693.41765793.61
07387113.40575893.57
08459123.438921003.83
095211133.4631031043.81
105913143.4831181123.93
116414163.4701221203.70
127116173.4861421353.94
137617193.4741581504.05
147917223.4401731724.12
158820223.4781981764.40
169522233.4902121904.42
1710425233.5202291924.49
1811127243.5282442034.52
1911829253.5352612224.58
2012732253.5582802334.67
2113032283.5322862484.54
2213734293.5382992584.53

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #2
19-MAR-18 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Greensboro Baptist #2
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Charles Whipkey30986297464197511.278.638
Rachel John3071035703511206613.336.671
Chuck Eddy3027213211919188470.238.623
Caroline Kiger288116107081135145.403.469
Cathie Carpenter224691110480175241.308.781
Marie McMasters21645163224104222.208.481
Elizabeth Bennett21349521815131330.230.615
Sandy Whipkey20823078870110.111.337
Sarah Medlen11419192753170.167.465
Butch Kiger9420907446152.213.489
Jimmy Hutchison1630201830.188.500
TEAM TOTALS22916052488020374131329814.264.573