Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Bible Baptist
The League Archive

Bible Baptist

2018–2019 · Manager: Phil Westich · 13 players listed.

35–31–0
Wins – losses – ties
136
Points
287
Runs for
260
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Crabapple Community1201113
0224-SEP-18Fairall Methodist #13003211
0301-OCT-18@ Spraggs Methodist030311
0408-OCT-18Jefferson Baptist #2300143
0515-OCT-18@ Oak View Methodist #2120910
0622-OCT-18@ Waynesburg Methodist120611
0729-OCT-18Waynesburg Christian210164
0805-NOV-18Greensboro Baptist #13002513
0912-NOV-18@ WWJD Christian Center1201421
1019-NOV-18@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210169
1103-DEC-18@ Waynesburg First Assembly300235
1210-DEC-18BYE00000
1317-DEC-18Jefferson Baptist #12101418
1407-JAN-19Oak View Methodist #1300188
1514-JAN-19Jefferson Methodist #2120625
1621-JAN-19@ Carmichaels Methodist1201314
1728-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210117
1804-FEB-19Waynesburg Baptist1201010
1911-FEB-19Hewitt Presbyterian030816
2018-FEB-19Mapletown Methodist120611
2125-FEB-19@ Jefferson Methodist #121099
2204-MAR-19@ Fairall Methodist #21201414
2311-MAR-19@ Greensboro Baptist #2120917

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33311133.67
0214420.66743247.17
0317450.44446355.11
0426750.58360385.00
0531870.53369484.60
0636990.50075594.17
074311100.52491634.33
085214100.583116764.83
095715120.556130974.81
106417130.5671461064.87
117320130.6061691115.12
127320130.6061691115.12
138022140.6111831295.08
148925140.6412011375.15
159426160.6192071624.93
169927180.6002201764.89
1710629190.6042311834.81
1811130210.5882411934.73
1911430240.5562492094.61
2011931260.5442552204.47
2112633270.5502642294.40
2213134290.5402782434.41
2313635310.5302872604.35

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Crosspoint Assembly Of God
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Greensboro Baptist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Pat Westich32915914501311883012.483.571
Paul Westich32383381440172493.257.533
Daniel Westich311126115191148195.405.476
Peter Westich28843384104991.149.170
Andrew Westich2843816751085170.134.299
Deborah Westich25267644413158350.266.627
Phil Westich2009730931286900.4851.430
Loren Westich189312431345160.164.238
Josh McCartney106171031331110.160.292
Mary Machesky6217115012531.274.403
Stephen Westich261160502161.423.808
Lydia Calix1366000600.462.462
Greg Calix1110010320.091.273
TEAM TOTALS23946964186817733121728723.291.508