Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Carmichaels Methodist
The League Archive

Carmichaels Methodist

2018–2019 · Manager: Amanda Juliani · 12 players listed.

35–29–2
Wins – losses – ties
138
Points
258
Runs for
262
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Hewitt Presbyterian1201311
0224-SEP-18@ Waynesburg Baptist2101214
0301-OCT-18Jefferson Methodist #21201216
0408-OCT-18Waynesburg Christian300156
0515-OCT-18Spraggs Methodist201108
0622-OCT-18Waynesburg First Assembly201147
0729-OCT-18@ Jefferson Baptist #13002110
0805-NOV-18@ Jefferson Methodist #1300147
0912-NOV-18@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300185
1019-NOV-18@ Waynesburg Methodist120720
1103-DEC-18BYE00000
1210-DEC-18Oak View Methodist #1030413
1317-DEC-18@ WWJD Christian Center210137
1407-JAN-19Fairall Methodist #1120920
1514-JAN-19Jefferson Baptist #22101111
1621-JAN-19Bible Baptist2101413
1728-JAN-19Mapletown Methodist030313
1804-FEB-19@ Fairall Methodist #212086
1911-FEB-19@ Greensboro Baptist #10301118
2018-FEB-19Crabapple Community2101716
2125-FEB-19@ Greensboro Baptist #2030928
2204-MAR-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel21075
2311-MAR-19@ Oak View Methodist #2210168

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33313114.33
0212330.50025254.17
0317450.44437414.11
0426750.58352474.33
0534951.63362554.13
06421152.66776624.22
07511452.71497724.62
08601752.750111794.63
09692052.778129844.78
10742172.7331361044.53
11742172.7331361044.53
127721102.6671401174.24
138423112.6671531244.25
148924132.6411621444.15
159626142.6431731554.12
1610328152.6441871684.16
1710628182.6041901813.96
1811129202.5881981873.88
1911429232.5562092053.87
2012131242.5612262213.96
2112431272.5332352493.92
2213133282.5402422543.84
2313835292.5452582623.91

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Chris Teagarden29277541220122262.264.418
Amanda Juliani29010009145214560.345.738
Jamie Lawrence28677170582199420.269.696
Chas Sands2807146322144170.254.514
Nathan Juliani26856162488120291.209.448
Nathan Townsend25146151511598181.183.390
Adam Lawrence243417208695180.169.391
Olivia Lawrence21546528103103180.214.479
Sarah Juliani1806916620139270.383.772
Zach Juliani561315253770.232.661
Miriam Schmelzlen1000000000.000.000
Anthony Juliani900000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS23805961203131273612712584.250.534