Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Crabapple Community
The League Archive

Crabapple Community

2018–2019 · Manager: Darlene Vukmanic · 11 players listed.

32–33–1
Wins – losses – ties
131
Points
263
Runs for
247
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Bible Baptist2101311
0224-SEP-18Oak View Methodist #12101411
0301-OCT-18@ Oak View Methodist #2210154
0408-OCT-18@ Jefferson Methodist #2120917
0515-OCT-18@ Greensboro Baptist #21201112
0622-OCT-18@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300143
0729-OCT-18Jefferson Baptist #2120810
0805-NOV-18Hewitt Presbyterian030420
0912-NOV-18Jefferson Baptist #11201621
1019-NOV-18WWJD Christian Center210119
1103-DEC-18@ Waynesburg Methodist1201415
1210-DEC-18@ Waynesburg First Assembly111109
1317-DEC-18Waynesburg Christian210125
1407-JAN-19BYE00000
1514-JAN-19@ Spraggs Methodist2101712
1621-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel12069
1728-JAN-19Fairall Methodist #221084
1804-FEB-19Fairall Methodist #10301317
1911-FEB-19@ Mapletown Methodist2101715
2018-FEB-19@ Carmichaels Methodist1201617
2125-FEB-19Greensboro Baptist #1120149
2204-MAR-19Waynesburg Baptist2101010
2311-MAR-19Jefferson Methodist #1210117

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66713114.33
0214420.66727224.50
0321630.66742264.67
0426750.58351434.25
0531870.53362554.13
06401170.61176584.22
07451290.57184684.00
084812120.50088883.67
095313140.4811041093.85
106015150.5001151183.83
116516170.4851291333.91
127117181.4861391423.86
137819191.5001511473.87
147819191.5001511473.87
158521201.5121681594.00
169022221.5001741683.87
179724231.5101821723.79
1810024261.4801951893.82
1910726271.4912122043.93
2011227291.4822282214.00
2111728311.4752422304.03
2212430321.4842522404.00
2313132331.4922632473.98

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Mapletown Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Dorothy Cheek231756118510793.325.463
Forest Rhome229631212363156201.275.681
Clyde Shaffer22566434208164320.293.729
Michael Vukmanic, Sr.22152423025150480.235.679
Mike Vukmanic, Jr.214635515280271.294.374
Eric Rhome21364133678138360.300.648
Darlene Vukmanic212542513115114222.255.538
Sonny Rhome2074017351598222.193.473
Joseph Cumberledge2025165355141270.252.698
Scott Rhome1951574312820.077.144
Mike Vukmanic, III191392344875170.204.393
TEAM TOTALS23405822271361249512512629.249.535