Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Greensboro Baptist #2
The League Archive

Greensboro Baptist #2

2018–2019 · Manager: Brittany Vogel · 10 players listed.

45–21–0
Wins – losses – ties
156
Points
404
Runs for
282
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Waynesburg Baptist0301427
0224-SEP-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God120914
0301-OCT-18@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201212
0408-OCT-18@ Jefferson Methodist #1300136
0515-OCT-18Crabapple Community2101211
0622-OCT-18@ Jefferson Baptist #22101312
0729-OCT-18Mapletown Methodist3002317
0805-NOV-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101110
0912-NOV-18Spraggs Methodist030716
1019-NOV-18Jefferson Methodist #22101920
1103-DEC-18@ Waynesburg Christian300305
1210-DEC-18@ Jefferson Baptist #11201924
1317-DEC-18Oak View Methodist #21201315
1407-JAN-19@ WWJD Christian Center300348
1514-JAN-19@ Greensboro Baptist #12102016
1621-JAN-19@ Oak View Methodist #1300174
1728-JAN-19BYE00000
1804-FEB-19Waynesburg Methodist3001910
1911-FEB-19@ Fairall Methodist #2300258
2018-FEB-19@ Fairall Methodist #13002616
2125-FEB-19Carmichaels Methodist300289
2204-MAR-19Waynesburg First Assembly2102313
2311-MAR-19Bible Baptist210179

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.00014274.67
028150.16723413.83
0313270.22235533.89
0422570.41748594.00
0529780.46760704.00
0636990.50073824.06
07451290.57196994.57
085214100.5831071094.46
095514130.5191141254.22
106216140.5331331454.43
117119140.5761631504.94
127620160.5561821745.06
138121180.5381951895.00
149024180.5712291975.45
159726190.5782492135.53
1610629190.6042662175.54
1710629190.6042662175.54
1811532190.6272852275.59
1912435190.6483102355.74
2013338190.6673362515.89
2114241190.6833642606.07
2214943200.6833872736.14
2315645210.6824042826.12

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Brittany Vogel36115814101251977112.438.546
Ray Mallory356127011260380430.3571.067
Nancy Greenwood35413811502211855410.390.523
Bobbi Wilson350117400761272612.334.777
Artie Wilson349108501552225573.309.645
Corie Greenwood33772245349172471.214.510
Travis Vogel2767371641205530.264.743
Stephanie Mallory761481053093.184.395
Becky Greenwood76841031861.105.237
Jim Greenwood27300031230.111.444
TEAM TOTALS25628183891038930169640432.319.662