Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Hewitt Presbyterian
The League Archive

Hewitt Presbyterian

2018–2019 · Manager: Cathy Brewer · 13 players listed.

45–20–1
Wins – losses – ties
157
Points
318
Runs for
242
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Carmichaels Methodist2101113
0224-SEP-18BYE00000
0301-OCT-18Greensboro Baptist #22101212
0408-OCT-18@ Spraggs Methodist2102110
0515-OCT-18Jefferson Methodist #12101614
0622-OCT-18WWJD Christian Center210107
0729-OCT-18@ Jefferson Methodist #21201624
0805-NOV-18@ Crabapple Community300204
0912-NOV-18Waynesburg Christian300145
1019-NOV-18Jefferson Baptist #1030724
1103-DEC-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God3002011
1210-DEC-18@ Waynesburg Methodist1111314
1317-DEC-18@ Jefferson Baptist #2210138
1407-JAN-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly210176
1514-JAN-19@ Oak View Methodist #212079
1621-JAN-19Fairall Methodist #2300136
1728-JAN-19Waynesburg Baptist2101414
1804-FEB-19@ Oak View Methodist #11201215
1911-FEB-19@ Bible Baptist300168
2018-FEB-19Waynesburg Bible Chapel210137
2125-FEB-19@ Mapletown Methodist2101815
2204-MAR-19Fairall Methodist #1300219
2311-MAR-19Greensboro Baptist #1300147

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66711133.67
027210.66711133.67
0314420.66723253.83
0421630.66744354.89
0528840.66760495.00
06351050.66770564.67
07401170.61186804.78
08491470.667106845.05
09581770.708120895.00
106117100.6301271134.70
117020100.6671471244.90
127621111.6521601384.85
138323121.6531731464.81
149025131.6541901524.87
159526151.6311971614.69
1610429151.6562101674.67
1711131161.6562241814.67
1811632181.6372361964.63
1912535181.6572522044.67
2013237191.6582652114.65
2113939201.6582832264.72
2214842201.6753042354.83
2315745201.6893182424.82

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Carmichaels Methodist
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Greensboro Baptist #2
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist #2
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Deb Reynolds22088751102115217.400.523
Rachie Teegarden2186330582185560.289.849
Pearl Ludrosky2125033115184213.236.396
Don Wilson20942119715110311.201.526
Barry Elliot207655618082263.314.396
Bob Reynolds20540380204462.195.215
Chad Ludrosky20070533131102272.350.510
Cathy Brewer20049142528102241.245.510
Sara Parker19877530240125433.389.631
Bill Parker18537801811106171.200.573
Luke Lubich1753515131690243.200.514
Adam Brewer109307016783161.275.761
Charlotte Makel581125042860.190.483
TEAM TOTALS23966573684617667125631827.274.524