Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Oak View Methodist #2
The League Archive

Oak View Methodist #2

2018–2019 · Manager: Floyd Lippencott · 20 players listed.

29–35–2
Wins – losses – ties
126
Points
246
Runs for
274
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Fairall Methodist #11201718
0224-SEP-18@ WWJD Christian Center300197
0301-OCT-18Crabapple Community120415
0408-OCT-18@ Greensboro Baptist #11201214
0515-OCT-18Bible Baptist210109
0622-OCT-18Jefferson Methodist #20301029
0729-OCT-18@ Jefferson Methodist #1120914
0805-NOV-18@ Fairall Methodist #2111109
0912-NOV-18Mapletown Methodist1201113
1019-NOV-18Spraggs Methodist210126
1103-DEC-18Jefferson Baptist #2210107
1210-DEC-18@ Waynesburg Christian20197
1317-DEC-18@ Greensboro Baptist #22101513
1407-JAN-19@ Jefferson Baptist #1120812
1514-JAN-19Hewitt Presbyterian21097
1621-JAN-19BYE00000
1728-JAN-19Waynesburg First Assembly1202112
1804-FEB-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God030712
1911-FEB-19@ Waynesburg Baptist21057
2018-FEB-19Oak View Methodist #11201213
2125-FEB-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel120710
2204-MAR-19Waynesburg Methodist1202124
2311-MAR-19Carmichaels Methodist120816

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33317185.67
0214420.66736256.00
0319540.55640404.44
0424660.50052544.33
0531870.53362634.13
06348100.44472924.00
07399120.429811063.86
084510131.438911153.79
095011151.4261021283.78
105713161.4501141343.80
116415171.4701241413.76
127217172.5001331483.69
137919182.5131481613.79
148420202.5001561733.71
159122212.5111651803.67
169122212.5111651803.67
179623232.5001861923.88
189923262.4711932043.78
1910625272.4811982113.67
2011126292.4742102243.68
2111627312.4672172343.62
2212128332.4602382583.78
2312629352.4552462743.73

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Christian
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Waynesburg Baptist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Floyd Lippencott26775372342151193.281.566
Larry King263702343013173453.266.658
Bruce Hall247492251111109331.198.441
Paul Hoover2234125241081240.184.363
Walker Smith192807711186199.417.448
Dianne Hagerman1803710123393150.206.517
Ashley Arbogast158274106770160.171.443
Josh Morton14127551526870.191.482
Jason Mankey120334024596220.275.800
Kolby Smith85292018046120.341.541
Payton Raber851480243091.165.353
Charlie Auge621390402140.210.339
Mandie Auge611255112260.197.361
Wyatt Auge61402111110.066.180
Craig Thomas571756423740.298.649
Jacob Thomas57841031841.140.316
Matt Riggleman36530111020.139.278
Preston Raber1110010300.091.273
Tommy Garrison1042110710.400.700
Cameron700000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS23235462634617166113224318.235.487