36–28–2
Wins – losses – ties
140
Points
228
Runs for
247
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | @ Jefferson Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 20 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | Bible Baptist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 21 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | Mapletown Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 14 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | @ Waynesburg Baptist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | @ Greensboro Baptist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 21 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | @ Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | Waynesburg Christian | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | Crabapple Community | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 17 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | Waynesburg First Assembly | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | @ WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 13 | 6 | 4.33 |
| 02 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | 30 | 26 | 5.00 |
| 03 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .778 | 41 | 29 | 4.56 |
| 04 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | .667 | 51 | 50 | 4.25 |
| 05 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 1 | .567 | 59 | 60 | 3.93 |
| 06 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 1 | .583 | 71 | 74 | 3.94 |
| 07 | 42 | 10 | 10 | 1 | .500 | 74 | 85 | 3.52 |
| 08 | 51 | 13 | 10 | 1 | .563 | 87 | 89 | 3.63 |
| 09 | 60 | 16 | 10 | 1 | .611 | 103 | 96 | 3.81 |
| 10 | 65 | 17 | 12 | 1 | .583 | 109 | 108 | 3.63 |
| 11 | 68 | 17 | 15 | 1 | .530 | 115 | 129 | 3.48 |
| 12 | 75 | 19 | 16 | 1 | .542 | 125 | 140 | 3.47 |
| 13 | 82 | 21 | 17 | 1 | .551 | 133 | 151 | 3.41 |
| 14 | 87 | 22 | 19 | 1 | .536 | 144 | 157 | 3.43 |
| 15 | 92 | 23 | 21 | 1 | .522 | 156 | 174 | 3.47 |
| 16 | 100 | 25 | 21 | 2 | .542 | 169 | 178 | 3.52 |
| 17 | 109 | 28 | 21 | 2 | .569 | 180 | 185 | 3.53 |
| 18 | 116 | 30 | 22 | 2 | .574 | 193 | 202 | 3.57 |
| 19 | 123 | 32 | 23 | 2 | .579 | 203 | 213 | 3.56 |
| 20 | 123 | 32 | 23 | 2 | .579 | 203 | 213 | 3.56 |
| 21 | 130 | 34 | 24 | 2 | .583 | 210 | 225 | 3.50 |
| 22 | 137 | 36 | 25 | 2 | .587 | 223 | 235 | 3.54 |
| 23 | 140 | 36 | 28 | 2 | .561 | 228 | 247 | 3.45 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Dulaney | 264 | 74 | 21 | 26 | 17 | 10 | 164 | 38 | 0 | .280 | .621 |
| Rick Kamerer | 246 | 31 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 79 | 14 | 1 | .126 | .321 |
| Carl Hoy, Jr. | 239 | 79 | 5 | 61 | 10 | 3 | 169 | 27 | 0 | .331 | .707 |
| Paulette Phillips | 235 | 48 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 112 | 29 | 1 | .204 | .477 |
| Harold Haines | 235 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 91 | 20 | 0 | .162 | .387 |
| Phyllis Kamerer | 228 | 98 | 90 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 114 | 12 | 2 | .430 | .500 |
| Cody Ackley | 222 | 35 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 78 | 18 | 1 | .158 | .351 |
| Chris Ohler | 208 | 49 | 5 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 112 | 21 | 0 | .236 | .538 |
| Nathan Phillips | 198 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 70 | 22 | 0 | .141 | .354 |
| Jada Fox | 171 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 82 | 16 | 0 | .158 | .480 |
| Robert Simmons | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 8 | 1 | .333 | .800 |
| Abby Phillips | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .200 | .533 |
| George Calvert | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| Monica Calvert | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .125 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2308 | 521 | 180 | 176 | 88 | 77 | 1104 | 227 | 6 | .226 | .478 |
