Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Waynesburg Baptist
The League Archive

Waynesburg Baptist

2018–2019 · Manager: Duck Lemley · 18 players listed.

26–37–3
Wins – losses – ties
121
Points
231
Runs for
271
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Greensboro Baptist #23002714
0224-SEP-18Carmichaels Methodist1201412
0301-OCT-18@ Jefferson Baptist #12102117
0408-OCT-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God120612
0515-OCT-18@ Waynesburg Christian21089
0622-OCT-18@ Fairall Methodist #1120811
0729-OCT-18Waynesburg Methodist120910
0805-NOV-18Spraggs Methodist030413
0912-NOV-18BYE00000
1019-NOV-18@ Oak View Methodist #11201322
1103-DEC-18@ Mapletown Methodist2101616
1210-DEC-18Fairall Methodist #201258
1317-DEC-18Waynesburg First Assembly1201011
1407-JAN-19Waynesburg Bible Chapel12034
1514-JAN-19WWJD Christian Center030418
1621-JAN-19@ Greensboro Baptist #1210109
1728-JAN-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201414
1804-FEB-19@ Bible Baptist2101010
1911-FEB-19Oak View Methodist #212075
2018-FEB-19Jefferson Methodist #1210137
2125-FEB-19@ Jefferson Methodist #2030624
2204-MAR-19@ Crabapple Community1201010
2311-MAR-19@ Jefferson Baptist #21111315

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.00027149.00
0214420.66741266.83
0321630.66762436.89
0426750.58368555.67
0533960.60076645.07
06381080.55684754.67
074311100.52493854.43
084611130.45897984.04
094611130.45897984.04
105112150.4441101204.07
115814160.4671261364.20
126314172.4551311443.97
136815192.4441411553.92
147316212.4361441593.69
157616242.4051481773.52
168318252.4221581863.51
178819272.4171722003.58
189521282.4311822103.57
1910022302.4261892153.50
2010724312.4392022223.54
2111024342.4172082463.47
2211525362.4132182563.46
2312126373.4172312713.50

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #1
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #2
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #2
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Margaret Walkos1743021351083220.172.477
Duck Lemley17160252843105260.351.614
Cathy Held1704512111111111200.265.653
Doug Held168333157886190.196.512
Owen Farrier163261610979160.160.485
Chrissy Walkos1624413454100160.272.617
Glenn Farrier156368192780200.231.513
Debbie Farrier155284172564140.181.413
Pete Rameas154331817769120.214.448
Eugene Miller152301016225681.197.368
David Walkos15120413034270.132.278
Jim Gregorich147341032110180.231.687
Tom Walkos112283024179120.250.705
Wade Cowell88235140449111.261.557
Jake Phillips8218285345120.220.549
Jason Lemley7117213113540.239.493
Zack Sargent18401301140.222.611
Terry Cline1533000300.200.200
TEAM TOTALS23095121042091207911982312.222.519