Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Waynesburg Christian
The League Archive

Waynesburg Christian

2018–2019 · Manager: Dennis Tucker · 13 players listed.

15–48–3
Wins – losses – ties
99
Points
160
Runs for
319
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Waynesburg Methodist1201012
0224-SEP-18@ Jefferson Methodist #20301327
0301-OCT-18Fairall Methodist #230082
0408-OCT-18@ Carmichaels Methodist030615
0515-OCT-18Waynesburg Baptist12098
0622-OCT-18Jefferson Methodist #12101211
0729-OCT-18@ Bible Baptist120416
0805-NOV-18BYE00000
0912-NOV-18@ Hewitt Presbyterian030514
1019-NOV-18Greensboro Baptist #102127
1103-DEC-18Greensboro Baptist #2030530
1210-DEC-18Oak View Methodist #202179
1317-DEC-18@ Crabapple Community120512
1407-JAN-19@ Spraggs Methodist210611
1514-JAN-19Waynesburg Bible Chapel11179
1621-JAN-19WWJD Christian Center12068
1728-JAN-19Jefferson Baptist #1030635
1804-FEB-19@ Jefferson Baptist #2030313
1911-FEB-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly1201113
2018-FEB-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God0301018
2125-FEB-19@ Oak View Methodist #1030819
2204-MAR-19@ Mapletown Methodist1201416
2311-MAR-19Fairall Methodist #1030314

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33310123.33
028150.16723393.83
0317450.44431413.44
0420480.33337563.08
05255100.33346643.07
06327110.38958753.22
07378130.38162912.95
08378130.38162912.95
09408160.333671052.79
10448181.315691122.56
11478211.283741422.47
12518232.273811512.45
13569252.278861632.39
146311262.308921742.36
156912273.321991832.36
167413293.3221051912.33
177713323.3021112262.31
188013353.2841142392.24
198514373.2871252522.31
208814403.2721352702.37
219114433.2581432892.38
229615453.2621573052.49
239915483.2501603192.42

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Arleta Brown31067502411110133.216.355
Bertha Rush299514220774103.171.247
Dennis Tucker292932944164181241.318.620
Gary Kennedy27949422914131330.176.470
Belinda Kennedy26445918216115280.170.436
Reggie Moore26126113665991.100.226
Wayne Rossiter162307319174161.185.457
June Waters1131252142840.106.248
Charlie Tedrow92361257384150.391.913
Nicole Tucker85813222120.094.247
Jaime Pacheco48511031550.104.313
Sean Knight733000310.429.429
Darren Knight700000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS221942516312566718951609.192.403