Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Waynesburg Methodist
The League Archive

Waynesburg Methodist

2018–2019 · Manager: Jeff Cree · 9 players listed.

34–31–1
Wins – losses – ties
135
Points
310
Runs for
304
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Waynesburg Christian2101210
0224-SEP-18@ Jefferson Methodist #121099
0301-OCT-18BYE00000
0408-OCT-18@ Fairall Methodist #12102423
0515-OCT-18Waynesburg First Assembly210104
0622-OCT-18Bible Baptist210116
0729-OCT-18@ Waynesburg Baptist210109
0805-NOV-18@ WWJD Christian Center300159
0912-NOV-18@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel030919
1019-NOV-18Carmichaels Methodist210207
1103-DEC-18Crabapple Community2101514
1210-DEC-18Hewitt Presbyterian1111413
1317-DEC-18@ Fairall Methodist #2300144
1407-JAN-19@ Greensboro Baptist #1030816
1514-JAN-19Oak View Methodist #11201622
1621-JAN-19Jefferson Methodist #22101521
1728-JAN-19Spraggs Methodist030711
1804-FEB-19@ Greensboro Baptist #20301019
1911-FEB-19@ Jefferson Baptist #10301129
2018-FEB-19Jefferson Baptist #22101911
2125-FEB-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102214
2204-MAR-19@ Oak View Methodist #22102421
2311-MAR-19Mapletown Methodist2101513

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66712104.00
0214420.66721193.50
0314420.66721193.50
0421630.66745425.00
0528840.66755464.58
06351050.66766524.40
07421260.66776614.22
08511560.71491704.33
09541590.625100894.17
106117100.630120964.44
116819110.6331351104.50
127420121.6211491234.52
138323121.6531631274.53
148623151.6031711434.38
159124171.5831871654.45
169826181.5892021864.49
1710126211.5522091974.35
1810426241.5202192164.29
1910726271.4912302454.26
2011428281.5002492564.37
2112130291.5082712704.52
2212832301.5162952914.68
2313534311.5233103044.70

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Greensboro Baptist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
John Bruno340106831391140234.312.412
Jeff Cree3281056802413192484.320.585
Charlie Hickman3201026091716193700.319.603
Dawn Yeager31986174110192410.270.602
Tom Dorazio2899540847284590.329.983
Bryan Scherich287472569792271.164.321
Hailey Hickman233797120699183.339.425
Zach Bryte17025201403461.147.200
Will Luckey7818715544150.231.564
TEAM TOTALS236466333910615365127030713.280.537