Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Carmichaels Methodist
The League Archive

Carmichaels Methodist

2019–2020 · Manager: Amanda Juliani · 19 players listed.

28–35–3
Wins – losses – ties
125
Points
214
Runs for
272
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19WWJD Christian Center210105
0223-SEP-19@ Jefferson Baptist #220184
0330-SEP-19Oak View Methodist #12101311
0407-OCT-19@ Oak View Methodist #2030629
0514-OCT-19@ Mapletown Methodist21086
0621-OCT-19@ Spraggs Methodist120810
0728-OCT-19Waynesburg First Assembly #2300128
0804-NOV-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201220
0911-NOV-19Waynesburg Methodist1201013
1018-NOV-19@ Fairall Methodist #221092
1102-DEC-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian030716
1209-DEC-19@ Fairall Methodist #11201214
1316-DEC-19Waynesburg Baptist120710
1406-JAN-20Jefferson Methodist #2300106
1513-JAN-20@ Jefferson Methodist #12101114
1620-JAN-20Waynesburg First Assembly #1111109
1727-JAN-20Jefferson Baptist #10301221
1803-FEB-20Greensboro Baptist #11111411
1910-FEB-20Greensboro Baptist #2030827
2017-FEB-20@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God120813
2124-FEB-20@ Crabapple Community0301014
2202-MAR-20Waynesburg Bible Chapel21099

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6671053.33
0215411.7501893.00
0322621.72231203.44
0425651.54237493.08
0532861.56745553.00
0637981.52853652.94
07461281.59565733.10
085113101.56377933.21
095614121.537871063.22
106316131.550961083.20
116616161.5001031243.12
127117181.4861151383.19
137618201.4741221483.13
148521201.5121321543.14
159223211.5221431683.18
169824222.5211531773.19
1710124252.4901651983.24
1810725263.4911792093.31
1911025293.4651872363.28
2011526313.4581952493.25
2111826343.4372052633.25
2212528353.4472142723.24

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #1
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · WWJD Christian Center
27-JUL-20 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #1
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Amanda Juliani2289209002188330.404.825
Adam Lawrence227564723476171.247.335
Chas Sands218601527126129202.275.592
Sarah Juliani2136044286136240.282.638
Jamie Lawrence2105220500152230.248.724
Nathan Juliani2102741010366130.129.314
Nathan Townsend1583615412579180.228.500
Olivia Lawrence126364283173150.286.579
Colton Brown111203014357100.180.514
Paige Sands1071634274580.150.421
Zachary Juliani1002027835280.200.520
Miriam Schmelzlen841442533570.167.417
Chloe Reefer-Barnes7720111805780.260.740
Nicholas Juliani6714131001532.209.224
Zachary Blaker42861011230.190.286
Anthony Juliani33731121650.212.485
Courtney Crouse2010100200.050.100
Jacob Blaker1931110600.158.316
Tyler Paxton900000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS22595421272221474611962155.240.529