Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Crabapple Community
The League Archive

Crabapple Community

2019–2020 · Manager: Darlene Vukmanic · 10 players listed.

36–27–3
Wins – losses – ties
141
Points
295
Runs for
278
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Jefferson Baptist #21201416
0223-SEP-19Waynesburg First Assembly #1300111
0330-SEP-19Waynesburg Methodist12089
0407-OCT-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201616
0514-OCT-19@ Fairall Methodist #23001911
0621-OCT-19@ Oak View Methodist #1300128
0728-OCT-19@ Jefferson Methodist #221098
0804-NOV-19@ WWJD Christian Center1201113
0911-NOV-19@ Spraggs Methodist2101010
1018-NOV-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God11199
1102-DEC-19Oak View Methodist #21201214
1209-DEC-19Jefferson Baptist #12102315
1316-DEC-19Mapletown Methodist120716
1406-JAN-20@ Waynesburg First Assembly #21111513
1513-JAN-20Greensboro Baptist #21201826
1620-JAN-20@ Hewitt Presbyterian300176
1727-JAN-20Waynesburg Baptist2101413
1803-FEB-20@ Jefferson Methodist #1210109
1910-FEB-20@ Greensboro Baptist #11202121
2017-FEB-20Fairall Methodist #11201214
2124-FEB-20Carmichaels Methodist3001410
2202-MAR-20Greensboro Baptist #10211320

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33314164.67
0214420.66725174.17
0319540.55633263.67
0424660.50049424.08
0533960.60068534.53
06421260.66780614.44
07491470.66789694.24
08541590.625100824.17
096117100.630110924.07
106718111.6171191013.97
117219131.5911311153.97
127921141.5971541304.28
138422161.5771611464.13
149023172.5711761594.19
159524192.5561941854.31
1610427192.5832111914.40
1711129202.5882252044.41
1811831212.5932352134.35
1912332232.5792562344.49
2012833252.5672682484.47
2113736252.5872822584.48
2214136273.5682952784.47

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg First Assembly #2
POSTPONED · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
Declined to continue playing for safety reasons

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Forest Rhome294771315310214380.262.728
Clyde Shaffer29396077118229420.328.782
Dorothy Cheek28810499113116124.361.403
Eric Rhome282671812298161411.238.571
Mike Vukmanic, Jr.27277542138129333.283.474
Michael Vukmanic, Sr.27261913138190630.224.699
Joseph Cumberledge2618390704235400.318.900
Darlene Vukmanic207452893575182.217.362
Mike Vukmanic, III991892253980.182.394
Scott Rhome9910010300.010.030
TEAM TOTALS236762923911717499139129510.266.588