36–27–3
Wins – losses – ties
141
Points
295
Runs for
278
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 16-SEP-19 | @ Jefferson Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 16 |
| 02 | 23-SEP-19 | Waynesburg First Assembly #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| 03 | 30-SEP-19 | Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 |
| 04 | 07-OCT-19 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| 05 | 14-OCT-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11 |
| 06 | 21-OCT-19 | @ Oak View Methodist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| 07 | 28-OCT-19 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| 08 | 04-NOV-19 | @ WWJD Christian Center | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 13 |
| 09 | 11-NOV-19 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
| 10 | 18-NOV-19 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 |
| 11 | 02-DEC-19 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 14 |
| 12 | 09-DEC-19 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 15 |
| 13 | 16-DEC-19 | Mapletown Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 16 |
| 14 | 06-JAN-20 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly #2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13 |
| 15 | 13-JAN-20 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 26 |
| 16 | 20-JAN-20 | @ Hewitt Presbyterian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| 17 | 27-JAN-20 | Waynesburg Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 |
| 18 | 03-FEB-20 | @ Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 |
| 19 | 10-FEB-20 | @ Greensboro Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 |
| 20 | 17-FEB-20 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 14 |
| 21 | 24-FEB-20 | Carmichaels Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 |
| 22 | 02-MAR-20 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 20 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | 14 | 16 | 4.67 |
| 02 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | 25 | 17 | 4.17 |
| 03 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .556 | 33 | 26 | 3.67 |
| 04 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .500 | 49 | 42 | 4.08 |
| 05 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 68 | 53 | 4.53 |
| 06 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 0 | .667 | 80 | 61 | 4.44 |
| 07 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 0 | .667 | 89 | 69 | 4.24 |
| 08 | 54 | 15 | 9 | 0 | .625 | 100 | 82 | 4.17 |
| 09 | 61 | 17 | 10 | 0 | .630 | 110 | 92 | 4.07 |
| 10 | 67 | 18 | 11 | 1 | .617 | 119 | 101 | 3.97 |
| 11 | 72 | 19 | 13 | 1 | .591 | 131 | 115 | 3.97 |
| 12 | 79 | 21 | 14 | 1 | .597 | 154 | 130 | 4.28 |
| 13 | 84 | 22 | 16 | 1 | .577 | 161 | 146 | 4.13 |
| 14 | 90 | 23 | 17 | 2 | .571 | 176 | 159 | 4.19 |
| 15 | 95 | 24 | 19 | 2 | .556 | 194 | 185 | 4.31 |
| 16 | 104 | 27 | 19 | 2 | .583 | 211 | 191 | 4.40 |
| 17 | 111 | 29 | 20 | 2 | .588 | 225 | 204 | 4.41 |
| 18 | 118 | 31 | 21 | 2 | .593 | 235 | 213 | 4.35 |
| 19 | 123 | 32 | 23 | 2 | .579 | 256 | 234 | 4.49 |
| 20 | 128 | 33 | 25 | 2 | .567 | 268 | 248 | 4.47 |
| 21 | 137 | 36 | 25 | 2 | .587 | 282 | 258 | 4.48 |
| 22 | 141 | 36 | 27 | 3 | .568 | 295 | 278 | 4.47 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg First Assembly #2
POSTPONED · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
Declined to continue playing for safety reasons
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Rhome | 294 | 77 | 13 | 1 | 53 | 10 | 214 | 38 | 0 | .262 | .728 |
| Clyde Shaffer | 293 | 96 | 0 | 77 | 1 | 18 | 229 | 42 | 0 | .328 | .782 |
| Dorothy Cheek | 288 | 104 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 116 | 12 | 4 | .361 | .403 |
| Eric Rhome | 282 | 67 | 18 | 12 | 29 | 8 | 161 | 41 | 1 | .238 | .571 |
| Mike Vukmanic, Jr. | 272 | 77 | 54 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 129 | 33 | 3 | .283 | .474 |
| Michael Vukmanic, Sr. | 272 | 61 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 38 | 190 | 63 | 0 | .224 | .699 |
| Joseph Cumberledge | 261 | 83 | 9 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 235 | 40 | 0 | .318 | .900 |
| Darlene Vukmanic | 207 | 45 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 75 | 18 | 2 | .217 | .362 |
| Mike Vukmanic, III | 99 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 8 | 0 | .182 | .394 |
| Scott Rhome | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .010 | .030 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2367 | 629 | 239 | 117 | 174 | 99 | 1391 | 295 | 10 | .266 | .588 |
