Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Fairall Methodist #1
The League Archive

Fairall Methodist #1

2019–2020 · Manager: Cliff Whyte · 17 players listed.

36–22–8
Wins – losses – ties
146
Points
299
Runs for
267
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Fairall Methodist #22101213
0223-SEP-19@ Greensboro Baptist #12102415
0330-SEP-19Jefferson Methodist #22012113
0407-OCT-19@ WWJD Christian Center201189
0514-OCT-19@ Waynesburg Methodist12079
0621-OCT-19Jefferson Baptist #22101213
0728-OCT-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #1120915
0804-NOV-19Oak View Methodist #1210109
0911-NOV-19@ Mapletown Methodist1201212
1018-NOV-19@ Oak View Methodist #22101911
1102-DEC-19Spraggs Methodist0121112
1209-DEC-19Carmichaels Methodist2101412
1316-DEC-19Waynesburg First Assembly #20301015
1406-JAN-20@ Greensboro Baptist #20301127
1513-JAN-20Hewitt Presbyterian3002420
1620-JAN-20@ Waynesburg Baptist1111010
1727-JAN-20Jefferson Methodist #1300129
1803-FEB-20Jefferson Baptist #12012113
1910-FEB-20Crosspoint Assembly Of God21064
2017-FEB-20@ Crabapple Community2101412
2124-FEB-20@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel201148
2202-MAR-20@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God20186

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66712134.00
0214420.66736286.00
0322621.72257416.33
0430822.75075506.25
0535942.66782595.47
06421152.66794725.22
07471272.619103874.90
08541482.625113964.71
095915102.5931251084.63
106617112.6001441194.80
117117124.5761551314.70
127819134.5831691434.69
138119164.5381791584.59
148419194.5001901854.52
159322194.5332142054.76
169923205.5312242154.67
1710826205.5592362244.63
1811628206.5742572374.76
1912330216.5792632414.61
2013032226.5832772534.62
2113834227.5952912614.62
2214636228.6062992674.53

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist #2
POSTPONED · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #1
Declined to continue playing for safety reasons

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Cliff Whyte2791371173170174633.491.624
Tanya Rogers27569365271131322.251.476
Hunter Rogers27049719815129310.181.478
Carly Whyte25279494251136263.313.540
Kimberly Davis2186941631199390.317.913
Rich Shultz20956313202105200.268.502
Gracie Rogers174325951390210.184.517
Bob Woods1504016318388130.267.587
Matthew Shultz147266105561140.177.415
Mike Higgins111241407347171.216.423
Anna Whyte721216323060.167.417
Delmas Carpenter4920801204471.408.898
Patty Carpenter4912201003230.245.653
Mya Woods4110001410.024.098
Grant Shultz38733011320.184.342
Allie Higgins24622021430.250.583
Brody Woods2341300710.174.304
TEAM TOTALS23816433027122050130429910.270.548