Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Hewitt Presbyterian
The League Archive

Hewitt Presbyterian

2019–2020 · Manager: Cathy Brewer · 13 players listed.

36–28–2
Wins – losses – ties
140
Points
314
Runs for
271
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Greensboro Baptist #11111910
0223-SEP-19@ Mapletown Methodist300188
0330-SEP-19@ Oak View Methodist #22101511
0407-OCT-19Waynesburg Methodist300189
0514-OCT-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300198
0621-OCT-19Waynesburg First Assembly #1210147
0728-OCT-19Spraggs Methodist2101612
0804-NOV-19@ Jefferson Methodist #22101712
0911-NOV-19Waynesburg Baptist2101311
1018-NOV-19@ Greensboro Baptist #22101918
1102-DEC-19Carmichaels Methodist300167
1209-DEC-19@ Oak View Methodist #112068
1316-DEC-19@ Jefferson Methodist #1300225
1406-JAN-20Jefferson Baptist #10301226
1513-JAN-20@ Fairall Methodist #10302024
1620-JAN-20Crabapple Community030617
1727-JAN-20@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101512
1803-FEB-20WWJD Christian Center120811
1910-FEB-20Waynesburg First Assembly #22101212
2017-FEB-20Jefferson Baptist #21201211
2124-FEB-20@ Fairall Methodist #211199
2202-MAR-20Jefferson Methodist #2030823

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
016111.50019106.33
0215411.75037186.17
0322621.72252295.78
0431921.79270385.83
05401221.83389465.93
06471431.806103535.72
07541641.786119655.67
08611851.771136775.67
09682061.759149885.52
10752271.7501681065.60
11842571.7731841135.58
12892691.7361901215.28
13982991.7562121265.44
1410129121.7022241525.33
1510429151.6562441765.42
1610729181.6152501935.21
1711431191.6182652055.20
1811932211.6022732165.06
1912634221.6052852285.00
2013135241.5922972394.95
2113736252.5873062484.86
2214036282.5613142714.76

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Baptist
POSTPONED · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Greensboro Baptist #1
Declined to continue playing for safety reasons

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Chad Ludrosky22677612140107283.341.473
Rachie Teegarden2245871482161420.259.719
Pearl Ludrosky222655726079232.293.356
Adam Brewer219561313210151270.256.689
Cathy Brewer21767411718110251.309.507
Barry Elliot21376601123110343.357.516
Don Wilson2073813861191280.184.440
Deb Reynolds20488541321156274.431.765
Bob Reynolds20335812608890.172.433
Charlotte Makel184451013220122351.245.663
Sara Parker1816954114098211.381.541
Bill Parker9324512345490.258.581
Luke Lubich521381312350.250.442
TEAM TOTALS24457113916119960135031315.291.552