Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Mapletown Methodist
The League Archive

Mapletown Methodist

2019–2020 · Manager: Chris Bennett · 16 players listed.

39–25–2
Wins – losses – ties
146
Points
305
Runs for
256
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Spraggs Methodist12074
0223-SEP-19Hewitt Presbyterian030818
0330-SEP-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #221069
0407-OCT-19Greensboro Baptist #13002212
0514-OCT-19Carmichaels Methodist12068
0621-OCT-19Oak View Methodist #20301117
0728-OCT-19@ Greensboro Baptist #23001612
0804-NOV-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210176
0911-NOV-19Fairall Methodist #12101212
1018-NOV-19Jefferson Methodist #1300117
1102-DEC-19@ Jefferson Baptist #10301926
1209-DEC-19Waynesburg Methodist2101911
1316-DEC-19@ Crabapple Community210167
1406-JAN-20Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101215
1513-JAN-20@ WWJD Christian Center300137
1620-JAN-20@ Oak View Methodist #12101514
1727-JAN-20@ Jefferson Baptist #2120920
1803-FEB-20Fairall Methodist #22101610
1910-FEB-20@ Waynesburg Baptist201138
2017-FEB-20@ Jefferson Methodist #20211619
2124-FEB-20Waynesburg First Assembly #1300196
2202-MAR-20Waynesburg Methodist300228

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.333742.33
028150.16715222.50
0315360.33321312.33
0424660.50043433.58
0529780.46749513.27
06327110.38960683.33
074110110.47676803.62
084812120.50093863.88
095514130.519105983.89
106417130.5671161053.87
116717160.5151351314.09
127419170.5281541424.28
138121180.5381701494.36
148823190.5481821644.33
159726190.5781951714.33
1610428200.5832101854.38
1710929220.5692192054.29
1811631230.5742352154.35
1912433231.5882482234.35
2012833252.5672642424.40
2113736252.5872832484.49
2214639252.6063052564.62

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Keith Drew286942395111238360.329.832
Jeremy Born27158922027161431.214.594
Jack Keener26657513318178480.214.669
Chris Bennett25174251471172292.295.685
Sue Drew23638511121114340.161.483
John Robinson22762129392155391.273.683
Leah Bennett20361203515113231.300.557
Kris Adkins153494160261201.320.399
Lanfer Simpson145575205067131.393.462
Amanda Adkins141282230360120.199.426
Braden Nicklow641043212020.156.313
Makenzi Keener2920101610.069.207
Rocky Bogden25630121440.240.560
Erik Smith1330030910.231.692
Hannah Robinson1110001400.091.364
Kristin Simpson1100000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS23326002011211839513723057.257.588