Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Spraggs Methodist
The League Archive

Spraggs Methodist

2019–2020 · Manager: Jan Dulaney & Phyllis Kamerer · 15 players listed.

31–31–4
Wins – losses – ties
132
Points
254
Runs for
276
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Mapletown Methodist21047
0223-SEP-19Waynesburg Baptist2101312
0330-SEP-19Greensboro Baptist #2120611
0407-OCT-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God20194
0514-OCT-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #221095
0621-OCT-19Carmichaels Methodist210108
0728-OCT-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201216
0804-NOV-19@ Oak View Methodist #23001512
0911-NOV-19Crabapple Community1201010
1018-NOV-19@ Jefferson Baptist #11202123
1102-DEC-19@ Fairall Methodist #11021211
1209-DEC-19Jefferson Methodist #20301025
1316-DEC-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel120920
1406-JAN-20@ WWJD Christian Center1201216
1513-JAN-20Oak View Methodist #1210159
1620-JAN-20@ Jefferson Baptist #2030822
1727-JAN-20Fairall Methodist #21201512
1803-FEB-20Waynesburg Methodist2101110
1910-FEB-20@ Jefferson Methodist #121086
2017-FEB-20@ Waynesburg First Assembly #11111413
2124-FEB-20Greensboro Baptist #10301118
2202-MAR-20@ Oak View Methodist #1300206

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.667471.33
0214420.66717192.83
0319540.55623302.56
0427741.62532342.67
0534951.63341392.73
06411161.63951472.83
07461281.59563633.00
08551581.64678753.25
096016101.61188853.26
106517121.5831091083.63
117218123.5911211193.67
127518153.5421311443.64
138019173.5261401643.59
148520193.5121521803.62
159222203.5221671893.71
169522233.4901752113.65
1710023253.4801902233.73
1810725263.4912012333.72
1911427273.5002092393.67
2012028284.5002232523.72
2112328314.4762342703.71
2213231314.5002542763.85

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel
POSTPONED · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Crabapple Community
Declined to continue playing for safety reasons

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Carl Hoy, Jr.254100874162212411.394.835
Jan Dulaney240612021155127232.254.529
Paulette Phillips24050821813126250.208.525
Harold Haines239421331016113250.176.473
Nathan Phillips2295710211214144400.249.629
Jada Fox22436671013102230.161.455
Rick Kamerer220281419482180.127.373
Phyllis Kamerer21980760408893.365.402
Cody Ackley21552817720143361.242.665
Kaleb Phillips1321030522630.076.197
Brandon Kamerer261393011960.500.731
Wesley Kamerer1241210830.333.667
Chris Ohler720101620.286.857
Phil700000000.000.000
Abby Phillips700000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS22715351631741079111962547.236.527