Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Waynesburg First Assembly #2
The League Archive

Waynesburg First Assembly #2

2019–2020 · Manager: Owen Coffman & Cricket Coffman · 13 players listed.

28–34–4
Wins – losses – ties
126
Points
224
Runs for
242
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Oak View Methodist #202147
0223-SEP-19Greensboro Baptist #20301120
0330-SEP-19Mapletown Methodist12096
0407-OCT-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #1300102
0514-OCT-19Spraggs Methodist12059
0621-OCT-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God11189
0728-OCT-19@ Carmichaels Methodist030812
0804-NOV-19@ Greensboro Baptist #11201018
0911-NOV-19@ Jefferson Baptist #12101320
1018-NOV-19@ Waynesburg Baptist120610
1102-DEC-19@ Jefferson Methodist #11201011
1209-DEC-19Fairall Methodist #211169
1316-DEC-19@ Fairall Methodist #13001510
1406-JAN-20Crabapple Community1111315
1513-JAN-20Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201112
1620-JAN-20WWJD Christian Center030517
1727-JAN-20Oak View Methodist #1030613
1803-FEB-20@ Jefferson Baptist #2210158
1910-FEB-20@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201212
2017-FEB-20@ Waynesburg Methodist300157
2124-FEB-20Jefferson Methodist #221096
2202-MAR-20@ Fairall Methodist #2300239

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
014021.167471.33
027051.08315272.50
0312171.16724332.67
0421471.37534352.83
0526591.36739442.60
06326102.38947532.61
07356132.33355652.62
08407152.33365832.71
09479162.370781032.89
105210182.367841132.80
115711202.364941242.85
126312213.3751001332.78
137215213.4231151432.95
147816224.4291281583.05
158317244.4221391703.09
168617274.3961441873.00
178917304.3731502002.94
189619314.3891652083.06
1910120334.3861772203.11
2011023334.4171922273.20
2111725344.4292012333.19
2212628344.4552242423.39

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Crabapple Community
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Caroline Kiger257117107082139218.455.541
Dalton Iams24039881310103220.163.429
Jeanie Lewis232321438772170.138.310
Cricket Coffman22552161323126290.231.560
Austin Baker224441016810106241.196.473
Owen Coffman22150170321117221.226.529
Merv Headlee188303716481140.160.431
Lee Ann King1804458283117210.244.650
Tammy Headlee175334211777140.189.440
Brian King138276021069112.196.500
Butch Kiger1184215024399240.356.839
Rachael Baker4700000000.000.000
Dinah Baker41915122240.220.537
TEAM TOTALS22865192066919252112822312.227.493