Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Bible Baptist
The League Archive

Bible Baptist

2021–2022 · Manager: Phil Westich · 12 players listed.

38–26–2
Wins – losses – ties
144
Points
332
Runs for
277
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21@ WWJD Christian Center210228
0227-SEP-21BYE00000
0304-OCT-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #21201012
0411-OCT-21@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300184
0518-OCT-21CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY1201113
0625-OCT-21OAK VIEW METHODIST0301218
0701-NOV-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #23001810
0808-NOV-21@ Jefferson Baptist #21202220
0915-NOV-21WAYNESBURG NAZARENE30095
1022-NOV-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #1120814
1106-DEC-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #121088
1213-DEC-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #10301118
1320-DEC-21@ Jefferson Methodist300153
1403-JAN-22WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL2101814
1510-JAN-22@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201516
1617-JAN-22GREENSBORO BAPTIST2101811
1724-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Methodist2101210
1831-JAN-22WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER120824
1907-FEB-22BYE00000
2014-FEB-22@ Carmichaels Methodist #23003021
2121-FEB-22CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD1111213
2228-APR-22@ Crabapple Community201187
2307-MAR-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #22101717
2414-MAR-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #12102011

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6672287.33
027210.6672287.33
0312330.50032205.33
0421630.66750245.56
0526750.58361375.08
0629780.46773554.87
07381080.55691655.06
084311100.524113855.38
095214100.583122905.08
105715120.5561301044.81
116417130.5671381124.60
126717160.5151491304.52
137620160.5561641334.56
148322170.5641821474.67
158823190.5481971634.69
169525200.5562151744.78
1710227210.5632271844.73
1810728230.5492352084.61
1910728230.5492352084.61
2011631230.5742652294.91
2112232241.5702772424.86
2213034242.5832952494.92
2313736252.5873122664.95
2414438262.5913322775.03

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · CARMICHAELS METHODIST #1
04-APR-22 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #1
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Pat Westich3021601590101621411.530.536
Nate Westich158726335188207.456.557
Phil Westich2851233111723641060.4321.277
Lydia Calix19282700111107343.427.557
Dan Westich159605901062123.377.390
Peter Westich2698981251104272.331.387
Paul Westich28272392292138523.255.489
Andrew Westich2606225091133210.238.512
Greg Calix183430384192190.235.503
Nathan Jr. Westich140231623237100.164.264
Levi Westich1021024222460.098.235
William Westich1341362232850.097.209
TEAM TOTALS246680950010418916133932629.328.543

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.