Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Crosspoint Assembly Of God
The League Archive

Crosspoint Assembly Of God

2021–2022 · Manager: Lori Durr & Joy Cratty · 13 players listed.

15–49–2
Wins – losses – ties
98
Points
152
Runs for
281
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21@ Greensboro Baptist030519
0227-SEP-21WAYNESBURG METHODIST12067
0304-OCT-21@ WWJD Christian Center021511
0411-OCT-21BIBLE BAPTIST030418
0518-OCT-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #2120211
0625-OCT-21CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY03049
0701-NOV-21BYE00000
0808-NOV-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #2030716
0915-NOV-21OAK VIEW METHODIST03039
1022-NOV-21WAYNESBURG NAZARENE210118
1106-DEC-21@ Jefferson Baptist #2030812
1213-DEC-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #11201013
1320-DEC-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #121099
1403-JAN-22@ Jefferson Baptist #1030420
1510-JAN-22@ Jefferson Methodist120711
1617-JAN-22WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL21098
1724-JAN-22@ Hewitt Presbyterian0301020
1831-JAN-22GREENSBORO BAPTIST030521
1907-FEB-22@ Waynesburg Methodist300105
2014-FEB-22WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER1201214
2121-FEB-22@ Bible Baptist1111312
2228-APR-22CARMICHAELS METHODIST #2030210
2307-MAR-22BYE00000
2414-MAR-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #1030618

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0005191.67
028150.16711261.83
0312171.16716371.78
04151101.12520551.67
05202121.16722661.47
06232151.13926751.44
07232151.13926751.44
08262181.11933911.57
09292211.104361001.50
10364221.167471081.74
11394251.150551201.83
12445271.167651331.97
13517281.208741422.06
14547311.192781622.00
15598331.202851732.02
166610341.233941812.09
176910371.2191042012.17
187210401.2061092222.14
198113401.2501192272.20
208614421.2541312412.30
219215432.2671442532.40
229515462.2541462632.32
239515462.2541462632.32
249815492.2421522812.30

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · JEFFERSON METHODIST
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Scott Durr19660526272146230.306.745
Tim Strosnider15141101612390150.272.596
Shonda Guthrie211514143370133.242.332
Chloe Strosnider2355463756119131.230.506
Devon Mack10624203013053.226.283
Frank Trout20841219146106170.197.510
Sarah Stone1072048444850.187.449
Melissa Stanley1933581041392240.181.477
Aiden Durr1602369175580.144.344
Joy Cratty1542045475480.130.351
Bowen Durr18020374653100.111.294
Lori Durr1491541733980.101.262
Xelia Durr138620221620.043.116
TEAM TOTALS218841011514587639181517.187.420

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.