Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Hewitt Presbyterian
The League Archive

Hewitt Presbyterian

2021–2022 · Manager: Cathy Brewer & Adam Brewer · 11 players listed.

38–24–4
Wins – losses – ties
146
Points
272
Runs for
255
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY300155
0227-SEP-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #221088
0304-OCT-21@ Oak View Methodist2011512
0411-OCT-21@ Jefferson Baptist #2120613
0518-OCT-21@ Waynesburg Nazarene300126
0625-OCT-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #112048
0701-NOV-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #121098
0808-NOV-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #10301119
0915-NOV-21@ Jefferson Methodist300125
1022-NOV-21BYE00000
1106-DEC-21WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL0211316
1213-DEC-21@ Greensboro Baptist0301545
1320-DEC-21WAYNESBURG METHODIST300189
1403-JAN-22@ WWJD Christian Center210128
1510-JAN-22BIBLE BAPTIST2101615
1617-JAN-22@ Carmichaels Methodist #221099
1724-JAN-22CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD3002010
1831-JAN-22@ Crabapple Community210268
1907-FEB-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #2210118
2014-FEB-22OAK VIEW METHODIST20196
2121-FEB-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #22101413
2228-APR-22WAYNESBURG NAZARENE120610
2307-MAR-22@ Waynesburg Baptist #10211114
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001555.00
0216510.83323133.83
0324711.83338254.22
0429831.70844383.67
05381131.76756443.73
06431251.69460523.33
07501461.69069603.29
08531491.60480793.33
09621791.64892843.41
10621791.64892843.41
116617112.6001051003.50
126917142.5451201453.64
137820142.5831381543.83
148522152.5901501623.85
159224162.5951661773.95
169926172.6001751863.89
1710829172.6251951964.06
1811531182.6272212044.33
1912233192.6302322124.30
2013035193.6402412184.23
2113737203.6422552314.25
2214238223.6272612414.14
2314638244.6062722554.12
2414638244.6062722554.12

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Sara Parker193807208096195.415.497
Chad Ludrosky23186552281147383.372.636
Barry Elliott2458877290108183.359.441
Pearl Ludrosky24367451210110351.276.453
Rachie Teegarden23156101450147370.242.636
Matthew Parker1633971413594210.239.577
Adam Brewer23656160328144261.237.610
Cathy Brewer240461115020121322.192.504
Don Wilson2263914610989191.173.394
Bill Parker11620445755120.172.474
Charlotte Makel1982841031177150.141.389
TEAM TOTALS23226053155517461119127216.261.513

The original batting cells contain arithmetic discrepancies. All source values above are preserved unchanged.

Batting source discrepancies
  • B: listed player values sum to 1188; the original TEAM TOTALS cell is 1191.
  • Don Wilson: bases calculated from 1B/2B/3B/HR are 92; the original B cell is 89.

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.