Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Waynesburg Methodist
The League Archive

Waynesburg Methodist

2021–2022 · Manager: Jeff Cree · 13 players listed.

26–37–3
Wins – losses – ties
121
Points
204
Runs for
237
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #20301216
0227-SEP-21@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God21076
0304-OCT-21CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY120810
0411-OCT-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #220196
0518-OCT-21OAK VIEW METHODIST030312
0625-OCT-21@ Waynesburg Nazarene2101310
0701-NOV-21@ Jefferson Baptist #2030719
0808-NOV-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #112064
0915-NOV-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #1210148
1022-NOV-21@ Jefferson Methodist30071
1106-DEC-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #12101118
1213-DEC-21WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL2101611
1320-DEC-21@ Hewitt Presbyterian030918
1403-JAN-22GREENSBORO BAPTIST210913
1510-JAN-22BYE00000
1617-JAN-22@ WWJD Christian Center030617
1724-JAN-22BIBLE BAPTIST1201012
1831-JAN-22@ Carmichaels Methodist #21201412
1907-FEB-22CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD030510
2014-FEB-22@ Crabapple Community111119
2121-FEB-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #2300154
2228-APR-22@ Oak View Methodist11177
2307-MAR-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #2030514
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.00012164.00
0210240.33319223.17
0315360.33327323.00
0423561.45836383.00
0526591.36739502.60
06337101.41752602.89
07367131.35759792.81
08418151.35465832.71
094810161.38979912.93
105713161.45086922.87
116415171.470971102.94
127117181.4861131213.14
137417211.4491221393.13
148119221.4641311523.12
158119221.4641311523.12
168419251.4331371693.04
178920271.4271471813.06
189421291.4221611933.16
199721321.3981662033.07
2010322332.4041772123.11
2111225332.4331922163.20
2211826343.4371992233.16
2312126373.4172042373.09
2412126373.4172042373.09

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · JEFFERSON METHODIST
04-APR-22 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #2
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Hailey Lucky7526232002831.346.373
John Bruno210683611213691.323.647
Tom Dorazio13443141253103220.320.768
Bryan Scherick19955453237162.276.356
Brad Hartman16746380505633.275.335
Charlie Hickman19049194206111250.257.584
Dawn Yeager165424311693230.254.563
Jeff Cree2014828117186181.238.427
Jim Ewart1954013810891161.205.466
Judy Ewart198382101016116290.191.585
John Riley194351477777230.180.396
Caleb Hartman169261554245100.153.266
Chris Ewart194281171964150.144.329
TEAM TOTALS22915352291401036310702029.234.467

The original batting cells contain arithmetic discrepancies. All source values above are preserved unchanged.

Batting source discrepancies
  • H: listed player values sum to 544; the original TEAM TOTALS cell is 535.
  • B: listed player values sum to 1077; the original TEAM TOTALS cell is 1070.
  • Hailey Lucky: 1B + 2B + 3B + HR is 25; the original H cell is 26.
  • Hailey Lucky: bases calculated from 1B/2B/3B/HR are 27; the original B cell is 28.
  • John Bruno: 1B + 2B + 3B + HR is 67; the original H cell is 68.
  • Bryan Scherick: 1B + 2B + 3B + HR is 53; the original H cell is 55.
  • Bryan Scherick: bases calculated from 1B/2B/3B/HR are 69; the original B cell is 71.
  • Brad Hartman: 1B + 2B + 3B + HR is 43; the original H cell is 46.
  • Brad Hartman: bases calculated from 1B/2B/3B/HR are 53; the original B cell is 56.
  • Jeff Cree: 1B + 2B + 3B + HR is 47; the original H cell is 48.
  • Jeff Cree: bases calculated from 1B/2B/3B/HR are 85; the original B cell is 86.
  • Jim Ewart: 1B + 2B + 3B + HR is 39; the original H cell is 40.

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.