Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›WWJD Christian Center
The League Archive

WWJD Christian Center

2021–2022 · Manager: Charles Whipkey & Rachel John · 10 players listed.

34–29–3
Wins – losses – ties
137
Points
314
Runs for
286
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21BIBLE BAPTIST120822
0227-SEP-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #20301317
0304-OCT-21CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD201115
0411-OCT-21@ Crabapple Community1111311
0518-OCT-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #21201014
0625-OCT-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #2120919
0701-NOV-21@ Oak View Methodist2102315
0808-NOV-21@ Waynesburg Nazarene300176
0915-NOV-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #1210128
1022-NOV-21@ Jefferson Baptist #11201322
1106-DEC-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #1210154
1213-DEC-21JEFFERSON METHODIST1111011
1320-DEC-21@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101716
1403-JAN-22HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN120812
1510-JAN-22@ Greensboro Baptist1201320
1617-JAN-22WAYNESBURG METHODIST300176
1724-JAN-22BYE00000
1831-JAN-22@ Bible Baptist210248
1907-FEB-22CARMICHAELS METHODIST #22101511
2014-FEB-22@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101412
2121-FEB-22CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY1201720
2228-APR-22@ Waynesburg Baptist #20301216
2307-MAR-22OAK VIEW METHODIST3002311
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3338222.67
028150.16721393.50
0316351.38932443.56
0422462.41745553.75
0527582.40055693.67
06326102.38964883.56
07398112.429871034.14
084811112.5001041094.33
095513122.5191161174.30
106014142.5001291394.30
116716152.5151441434.36
127317163.5141541544.28
138019173.5261711704.38
148520193.5121791824.26
159021213.5001922024.27
169924213.5312092084.35
179924213.5312092084.35
1810626223.5392332164.57
1911328233.5462482274.59
2012030243.5532622394.60
2112531263.5422792594.65
2212831293.5162912754.62
2313734293.5383142864.76
2413734293.5383142864.76

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Baptist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Rachel John266109370720253283.410.951
Charles Whipkey26092775911182410.354.454
Steve Coats2528090710222351.317.881
Nettie Orndorff156443337164161.282.410
Chuck Eddy256712403611176461.277.688
Butch Kiger1744528116078192.259.448
Lizzy Eddy26365118541206711.247.783
Mike Boardley129262814268120.202.527
Elizabeth Bennett21538811415102330.177.474
Payton Eddy2053412010383130.166.405
TEAM TOTALS21766042305624474137029719.278.630

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.