| 11-FEB-19 | |||||||||
| WEEK #19 | : MATCH RESULTS & STANDINGS | ||||||||
| Match | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Runs | Wins | ||||
| Game | Game | Game | Scored | ||||||
| Hewitt Presbyterian | 5 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 3 | ||||
| @ Bible Baptist | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||||
| Greensboro Baptist #2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 3 | ||||
| @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | ||||
| Carmichaels Methodist | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | ||||
| @ Greensboro Baptist #1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 3 | ||||
| Waynesburg Methodist | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | ||||
| @ Jefferson Baptist #1 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 29 | 3 | ||||
| Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 2 | ||||
| @ Jefferson Methodist #1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | ||||
| Oak View Methodist #1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | ||||
| @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 3 | ||||
| Crabapple Community | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 2 | ||||
| @ Mapletown Methodist | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 1 | ||||
| Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1 | ||||
| @ Spraggs Methodist | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | ||||
| Oak View Methodist #2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | ||||
| @ Waynesburg Baptist | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | ||||
| Waynesburg Christian | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | ||||
| @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 2 | ||||
| Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | ||||
| @ WWJD Christian Center | 7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 2 | ||||
| Jefferson Baptist #2 | BYE | ||||||||
| R | TEAM | PTS | W | L | T | PCT | RF | RA | R/G |
| LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #1 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 140 | 43 | 11 | 0 | .796 | 417 | 206 | 7.72 |
| #2 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 133 | 38 | 19 | 0 | .667 | 384 | 263 | 6.74 |
| #3 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 125 | 35 | 18 | 1 | .657 | 252 | 204 | 4.67 |
| #4 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 124 | 35 | 19 | 0 | .648 | 310 | 235 | 5.74 |
| #5 | Spraggs Methodist | 123 | 32 | 23 | 2 | .579 | 203 | 213 | 3.56 |
| #6 | Bible Baptist | 114 | 30 | 24 | 0 | .556 | 249 | 209 | 4.61 |
| #7 | Carmichaels Methodist | 114 | 29 | 23 | 2 | .556 | 209 | 205 | 3.87 |
| "B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #8 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 112 | 29 | 25 | 0 | .537 | 234 | 228 | 4.33 |
| #9 | Mapletown Methodist | 111 | 28 | 25 | 1 | .528 | 270 | 224 | 5.00 |
| #10 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 111 | 27 | 24 | 3 | .528 | 212 | 216 | 3.93 |
| #11 | WWJD Christian Center | 110 | 26 | 30 | 1 | .465 | 231 | 249 | 4.05 |
| #12 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 109 | 27 | 26 | 1 | .509 | 187 | 177 | 3.46 |
| #13 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 107 | 26 | 27 | 1 | .491 | 286 | 281 | 5.30 |
| #14 | Waynesburg Methodist | 107 | 26 | 27 | 1 | .491 | 230 | 245 | 4.26 |
| #15 | Crabapple Community | 107 | 26 | 27 | 1 | .491 | 212 | 204 | 3.93 |
| "C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #16 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 106 | 25 | 27 | 2 | .481 | 198 | 211 | 3.67 |
| #17 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 102 | 24 | 30 | 0 | .444 | 175 | 222 | 3.24 |
| #18 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 101 | 23 | 30 | 1 | .435 | 170 | 224 | 3.15 |
| #19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 100 | 22 | 30 | 2 | .426 | 189 | 215 | 3.50 |
| #20 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 100 | 21 | 35 | 1 | .377 | 222 | 247 | 3.89 |
| #21 | Waynesburg First Assembly | 86 | 14 | 36 | 4 | .296 | 145 | 267 | 2.69 |
| #22 | Waynesburg Christian | 85 | 14 | 37 | 3 | .287 | 125 | 252 | 2.31 |
| #23 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 81 | 12 | 39 | 3 | .250 | 119 | 232 | 2.20 |